Christus Vincit

Christus Regnat

Christus Imperat

Holy See of the ECCC

International Headquarters 

Cathedral Abbey of Saint Anthony

5247 Sheridan Street, Detroit, MI 48213 USA


ECUMENICAL PRIMATE, THE ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC CHURCH OF CHRIST
GENERAL OF THE ORDER OF SAINT FRANCIS AND ST. CLAIR 

                                                                                            Dr. Karl Rodig, NOSF

Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF, Apostolic Nuncio USA
Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province

Bishop Edik Baroni, Prelature of the Armenian Catholics, USA, Europe and Middle East

Bishop Jeffrey Wood, TX

Archbishop Michael Hillis, MI (retired)

Priests:

  • Fr. Frank, NOSF (PA)

  • Msgr.. Tom Roberts, Ph.D., NOSF 

  • Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF
    Fr. Anthony, Ph.D., OFM (OH)

  • Fr. Michael E.

  • Fr. Jacob, TX

  • Fr. Gonzalo, NY

  • Fr. Lee, OK
    Fr. Rogelio, NOSF (R. I. P. in memoriam 2021)

Sisters:

  • Sr. Maria Theresa of Jesus, NOSF

  • Sr. Maria Benedicta, NOSF

  • Sr. Mary Tate, NOSF

Brothers:

  • Br. Ken, NOSF

  • Br. Morgan, NOSF 

  • Br. Eric

  • Br. George

e-mail: cathedralst.anthony@yahoo.com

Please visit also our International Website:  http://ecumenicalccc.org


The Worldwide College of Archbishops and Bishops of the ECCC

Ecumenical Primate Dr. Karl Rodig, Superior General of the NOSF Holy See, Detroit, USA


Apostolic Nuncios:

Advisory Board of the Ecumenical Primate

  • Apostolic Nuncio for Latin America: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Sebastián Pla of Costa Rica
    tiaplacat@yahoo.com.mx

  • Apostolic Nuncio for all of Asia: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Sunny Alappat of India   
    alappat.ecchurch@gmail.com

  • Apostolic Nuncio for African Continent: ++ Metropolitan Archbishop Godfrey Wasike. Kenya    gsiundu@yahoo.com

  • Apostolic Nuncio for the French Speaking Countries in Africa and Ambassador for Peace of the ECCC in Africa: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Jean de la Resurrection, Yaoundé, Cameroon  bishop.amougou@yahoo.com

  • Apostolic Nuncio: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Hristo S. Pisarov of Bulgaria, Romania, All of Eastern Europe, including, Poland, Ukraine, Russia, and the former Soviet States, including Moldavia. Northern Europe: Scandinavia, Denmark, Belarus, Baltic States, Balkan, Greece and Turkey and Georgia. 
    ceacbg@gmail.com

  • Apostolic Nuncio: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Agostino De Caro, NOSF, Italy, Provincial Superior NOSF for Europe, Spain, Portugal, Andorra, France, Belgium, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, United Kingdom, Ireland, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Italy and Malta  http://www.eccc.it/    p.agostinodecaro@gmail.com

  • Apostolic Nuncio for the USA and her Territories ++Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, Provincial of the NOSF Franciscan Province in the USA bishoptonyscuderi@yahoo.com

  • Apostolic Nuncio for Brazil ++Metropolitan Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Anglican Archdiocese of Brazil
    padrelucasmacieira@gmail.com


College of Archbishops and Bishops:

  • Metropolitan Archbishop of Kairo, Egypt Africa

  • Metropolitan Archbishop Dom Joseph Glaroza, Continental Archdiocese of the Philippines

  • Metropolitan Archbishop Jean of the Resurrection, Cameroon, Africa

  • Primas Archbishop Arquímedes Gómez Rojas (Intercommunion) Traditional Anglican Church, Colombia

  • Archbishop Winkler Thomas A. Sebastian, Prelature SKK/KKD, Germany 

  • Archbishop Emeritus, Eckert Karl Uwe, Germany

  • Archbishop Michael Hillis, USA

  • Archbishop Jean-Pierre Kayembe, Democratic Republic of Congo

  • Rysev Vitalji, Ukraine

  • Abel Tshitanta D. Musungayi, Democratic Republic of Congo

  • Bishop Dr. Edik Baroni, ECCC Prelature of the Catholic Persians USA, Europe and the Middle East

  • Jeffrey Wood, Texas, USA                                                                                       

  • Mark Newman Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch (Intercommunion), USA

  • Celestine Onyekach Ewerum, Nigeria

  • John Kamiri, Kenya

  • Mukize Khumalo, South Africa

  • Didier Amou'ou, Cameroon

  • Vincent de Paul Molo, Cameroon

  • Jean Baptiste Nxegue Mimong, Cameroon

  • Piere Ayissi, Cameroon

  • Georges Marie MINDJIMBA, Cameroon

  • Dom Izaias, Brazil

  • Dom Joao de Deus da Silva, Brazil

  • Dom Antonio Rodrigues, Brazil

  • Francisco Corella, Costa Rica

  • Luis Leiva Friedman, Costa Rica/Panama (Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama)

  • Enrique Vasquez, Costa Rica                                                                                     

  • Fanurios Jimenez, Cuba

  • Angel Muñoz, Puerto Rico

  • Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez, República de Ecuador

  • van Marcapura Aragón, Perú

  • +Jorge Ramon Defelice Guillen, Paraguay

  • Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales, Venezuela

  • Rodolfo Contreras, Mexico

  • Sebastian Zeferino Estrada M., Mexico

  • Adalberto Rojas Malagón, Spain

  • Jeronimo Ripoll Ronda, (Retired), Spain

  • +Pier Mario Lippi, Italy

  • +Manuel Teruel, Philippines

  • +Armando Tomas, Philippines

  • Alfonso John Gutierrez, Philippines

  • Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez, Philippines

  • Glicerio Julius Villadolid, Philippines

  • Mamerto Mario Cabtalan, Philippines

  • Reynaldo Prima, Philippines

  • Juanito Tolentino, Philippines

  • Freddy C. Manucan, Philippines

  • Arthuro Banares Costillas, Philippines


Tomos

  • Primate Archbishop of Russia, Michael Anashkin, Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

  • Dionysius, Metropolitan of Siberia and the Far EastMichael (Kirkland), Vicar for North America

  • Grigory Mikhnov-Vaitenko, Bishop of Varyazhsky and Baltic

  • Bonifatius, Bishop of the Don and South Russia

  • Savvaty (Solomyuk), Bishop of Pechersk

  • Michael, Bishop of Hesse, Germany and Bihar

  • Daniel, Archbishop of Bourges, France

  • Gregory, Bishop of Coober Pedy, South Australia;

  • Ada, Bishop of Cameroon

  • John, Bishop of Lusaka, Zambia

  • Thomas, Archbishop of Fort Portal, Uganda

  • Pierre, Bishop of Mass Yaounde, Cameroon, Central Africa

  • Williams, Bishop of Cameroon

  • Avdey, Bishop of Lviv

  • Andrey, Bishop of Voronezh and Chelyabinsk

  • Oleg, Bishop of Orekhovo-Zuevsky

Tomos

  • Primate of the Apostolic Orthodox Church, Metropolitan of Moscow, Archbishop of All Russia, Vitaly Kuzhevatov

  • Vladimir, Bishop of Arkhangelsk and Vladimir, Secretary of the Holy Synod 

  • Aftimos (Sinclair), Archbishop and Principal Advisor to the Primate of the AOC in North America

  • Leonid, Archbishop of Evo-le-Baines, France

  • Arseny   

  • David, Bishop of England


In Full Communion with the ECCC:

  • Christian Ecumenical and Apostolic Church of Bulgaria

  • Latin Anglican Communion in Brazil

  • The United Liberal Catholic Church, Democratic Republic of Congo


Intercommunion with the ECCC:

  • Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

  • Apostolic Orthodox Church

  • Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch, USA

  • Orthodox Church Patriarchate of Nations, France

  • Iglesia Tradicional Anglicana, Colombia

  • Iglesia Vetero Catolica Hispana


In Memoriam


Requiescat in Pace

May the eternal Shepherd welcome you to God's heavenly Kingdom

  • Bishop Ted Lora, Jr. Philadelphia, USA (+ 2009)

  • Bishop Hermogenes Rizo, Florida, USA  (+ 2010)

  • Bishop Quito Bataan, Philippines (+ 2011)

  • Bishop John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, Texas, USA (+ 2012)

  • Bishop Juan Castillo, Panama (+2021) 



USA

Ohio

Community of Charity

Holy Redeemer Independent Old Catholic Church

Fr. Dr. Anthony Capretta, OFM
307 North Thoman Street
Crestline, Ohio  44827


Church Province of New York

Vicar General Fr. Gonzalo Betancourt


DIOCESE OF  PENNSYLVANIA  (VACANT)

(BISHOP +TED LAURA, DECEASED 2009)
Br. Steve Forry, NOSF



Florida

Miami

Miami Bishop +Hermogenes R. Rizo (Deceased, January 2nd, 2010)
Mission del Divino Nino
Msgr. Dr. Leo Beato

Lay Ministers, Daisy Rizo, Rodrigo Rizo, Eduardo Rizo




Church Province of Idaho

Msgr.  Dr. Tom Roberts, PhD, DD


Oklahoma

Fr. Lee


Texas

Diocese of Burleson, Texas

Bishop +Jeffrey Wood


Br. Abel Ariaz Soto, NOSF

St. Agustine 

Fr. Carlos Rivera 


Princeton

Chapel of our Lady

Fr. Jacob Levy


Orthodox Diocese of Texas

Vacant

Bishop +John Gilbert Cougar (Deceased 2012)


Wisconsin

Portage

Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF
Police Chaplain


California

Apostolic Nunciature ECCC for the USA

Scaramento 

Apostolic Nuncio ++Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi

https://www.archbishoptonyscuderi.com/about-our-church

E-MAIL:  BISHOPTONYSCUDERI@GMAIL.COM



Prelatura of the Catholic Persian Communities In the USA, Europe and Middle East

Bishop Dr. Edik Baroni, USA

http://www.holyapostolicchurchofusa.com/home.html

http://www.edikbaroni.com


Arizona

Intercommunion with the Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch

Bishop +Mark Newman


Canada

Father Robert Pellerin
Barrie, Ontario

Father David Deschambault

Fr. Mark Mallik
Burlington, Ontario


Europe

BULGARIA

METROPOLITAN ARCHDIOCESE OF BULGARIA

ARCHBISHOP HRISTO SVETLOZAROV PISAROV  NUNTIUS FOR EASTERN EUROPE

Priests:

  • Fr. Georgi Dimitrov (+2015) 

  • Fr. Mihail Novak 

  • Fr.  Stefan Rusev 

  • Fr. Stefan Vasilev 

  • Fr. Svetlozar Arabadjiev

Deacons:

  • Rev. Alfred Foskolo

  • Rev. Grigor Paskov 

  • Rev. Yordan Marchev

Subdeacons

  • Rev. Aleksandar Cenov

  • Rev. Emilian Georgiev


Germany

Prelature of the ECCC

Die Selbstaendige Katholische Kirche

Die Keltische Katholische Kirche

Erzbischof  Winkler Thomas Andrew Sebastian 

Erzbischof Emeritus Eckert Karl Uwe  

Bischof Ordinarius Mission Russische Sprachgebiete Rysev Vitalji  

Bischof Ordinary Abel Tshitanta Donatien Musungayi 

  • Priester Pfarrvikar (Vicarius paroecialis) Dorohow Oleg 

  • Priester Presbyter Chmelev Alexander 

  • Priester Presbyter Khabarov Dimitry 

  • Priester Presbyter Dubrouski Aliakrandr 

  • Priester Pater Zelenko Aleksey 

  • Priester Presbyter Saserkin Aleksandr 

  • Priester Erzpriester (Probst) Prykotenko Yuriy 

  • Priester Pastor Pailiuchyk Andrei 

  • Priester Pére Awa Ernest

  • Priester Pére Louis Sangu 

  • Priester Pére Lumpung Theodor 

  • Priester Pére Bonyenga Jean Robert

  • Priester Nkashama Alain Zao 

  • Preister Mbuyi Justin Robert

  • Diakon Diacre Ngalamulumé Joseph 

  • Diakon Diacre Tshoto Pierre

  • Diakon Diacre Mbenga Ferdinand Alain 

  • Diakonin Diakonin/Schwester Lange Maria 

  • Frater  Pastoralassistent & Mitglied erzb. Rat Bach Ralf Hans Gemeindeleiter 

  • Laie Gontsharow Igor Gemeindeleiter 

  • Laie Soldatenk Sergei Generalvikar Vicarius foraneus Ryvkin Ilja 

In MemoriamMay 4. 2020Fr. Dr. Klemens Probst


England

Hereford, Herefordshire

Rev. Deacon Kalin Belchev


Italy

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Italy
Cathedral of St. Damian Licata, Sicilly

http://www.eccc.it/

Metropolitan Archbishop and Provincial Superior for Europe of the NOSF, 
Agostino De Caro, NOSF Italy

VIA G. D'AREZZO, 70
92027 LICATA (AG)

WINTER TIME SERVICES
DAILY CELEBRATIONS H.18.00
SUNDAY MASS H. 18.00
EUCARISTIC ADORATION:
FRIDAYS H.18.00
SUNDAYS H. 17.00
LENT: VIA CRUCIS EVERY FRIDAY
BIBLE STUDY THURDAYS 19.00
Catechism, wedding preparations, Thursdays/ Fridays 19.00

Summer time
Sunday mass h. 19.00
July/August h. 20.00


 CLERGY

  • Pier Mario Lippi, Auxiliary bishop

  • Padre Gaetano Barbagallo, Licata 

  • Padre Edio Menghini Zuech - Brissago - Svizzera

  • Vicario episcopale forania San Francesco d'Assisi

  • Svizzera e Italia Nord-ovest

  • Padre Luca De Pero - Bolzano

  • Missione "Santa Famiglia di Nazareth"

  • Vicario episcopale forania del Italia Nord-est

  • Padre Francesco Ani, Torino

  • Padre Fortunato Accorinti, Calbria

  • Rev. Madre Raffaela Possidente

  • Aci Catena CT

  • Padre Giuseppe Salvatore Sugamiele - he will be ordained as a priest on January 22nd

  • Paceco TP

  • Missione "San Giuseppe lavoratore, sposo e padre" Paceco TP

  • Direttore dell’Ufficio liturgico e Maestro delle Cerimonie

  • Economo Generale

  • Pastorale dea Famiglia e per le persone LGBT

  • rapporti con i mass media e Ufficio per le Comunicazioni Sociali

  • Diacono Don Riccardo Erminio Federico Saitta - Comiso RG
    Missione "Gesù Bambin di Praga" Comiso RG
    Cancelliere Vescovile rapporti con le istituzioni
    L’Ufficio per la Pastorale Sociale e del Lavoro 

  • Diacono Don Angelo Marco Gambino - Ravanusa
    AGMissione " San Raffaele"  - Ravanusa
    AGL’Ufficio per il diaconato permanente e i ministeri istituiti 

  • Diacono Don Carmelo Vaccaro Milano MI 

  • Accolito Enzo D'Ambrosio Milano MI

  • Seminarista Giuseppe Brando Mascali CT



Norway

Kljebajj, Trysil, Norway

Fr. Fredrik W. H. Steensen, NOSF 


Hungary

Rev. Akos Konya, NOSF



Spain and her Islands

Diocese:

 CORAZÓN EUCARÍSTICO DE JESÚS

Benidorm

Bishop + Adalberto Rojas Malagon

Barcelona

Santa Cugat

Fr. Santiago Guerro Arce

Fr. Jesus Pinya

Avila

Fr. Israel Reviejo Santiago

Bishop + Jerónimo Ripoll Ronda, (Retired), NOSF

Prior in Alicante

C/. Gabriel Miró, 2-3º- 

03590 ALTEA (Alicante) ESPAÑA



Republic of Georgia

ქრისტეს ეკუმენური კათოლიკური ეკლესია 

Vicar General, Fr. Bagrat Mamasahlisi

Gldani 8-6-34, Tbilisi 0107, Georgigia 

espero_bag@mail.ru

Rev. Deacon Mixeil Elizbarasvili


Romania

Cluj-Napoca

Fr. Toma Gross


Israel

Jerusalem

    Rev. Zachar Prav


Russia

Moscow

The Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

Primate Archbishop ++ Michael Anashkin

The Apostolic Orthodox Church of Russia

++Metropolitan Archbishop of Moscow, Primate Vitaliy Kujevatov   

Moscow Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Parish

Fr.  Sergey Kiryushatov


Ukraine

Donbas

Vicar General Fr. Yuriy Prikotenko

Rev. Deacon Maxim Staviski



Eastern Pacific

Tahiti

Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Mission


Fiji Islands

Vanu Vatu Missions ECCC

Seminarist Rex


Sychelles

Br. Gabriel



Latin America and Caribbean

Costa Rica

Archdiocese of Nuestra Señora de la Purísima Concepción 

Nunciatura for Latin America

Website: http://www.iceccr.jimdo.com

Metropolitan Archbishop Mons. Sebastián Herrera Plá  

Apostolic Nuntius for Latin America and the Caribbean

Major Chaplain and National Delegate for Costa Rica, NGO Branch of the United Nation: Protection for Human Rights, M.E.I.S. International Confederation. 

  • Dr. Francisco Corella Auxiliary Bishop of Costa Rica and the Caribbean

  • Auxiliary Bishop Luis Leiva Friedman, Costa Rica (Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama)

  • Auxiliary Bishop Enrique Vasquez, Costa Rica

  • Mons. Angel Muñoz Obispo Auxiliar para Puerto Rico y Caribe Norte

  • (Mons. Julian Castillo González Obispo Auxiliar para la República de Panamá in Memoriam 2021)


Clergy

Canonical Chapter

  • Mons. Luis Leiva Friedman Mons. Mario Araya

  • Mons. Hugo Ugalde

  • Mons. Stefanos Cardenas Mons. Luis Leiva


Priests

  • Fr. Gerardo Gonzales 

  • Fr. Braulio Chacón 

  • Fr. Keilor Lopez Rodriguez


Deacons

  • Rev. Marique Herrera


Seminarians

  • Mario Davila

  • Nicol Segura


Religious institutes

  • Institute Missionary Brothers of Saint Anthony of Padua Hno. Augustin De Jesus Obregon Espinoza
    R.I.P Mons. Rubén Mejias Loria (Departed, April 2011)


Puerto Rico

Auxiliary Bishop, +Angel Muñoz, Orthodox Church


Haiti

Rev. Deacon Omel Gomez


Dominican Republic

Comunidad Santo Domingo de Guzman

Apostolic Administrator, Bishop Vladimir Jimenez Lorenzo

Colonel Chaplain and National Delegate for the Dominican Republic, NGO Branch of the United Nation: Protection for Human Rights, M.E.I.S. International Confederation. 


Brazil

Anglican Archdiocese, ECCC 

http://www.diocesedeesmeraldas.com.br

  • Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Brazil, Esmeralda Minas Gerais. Apostolic Nuncio for the ECCC San Paulo

  • Dom IzaiasCuritiba - Parana

  • Dom Joao de Deus da Silva

  • Salvador Bahia

  • Diocese de Santa Cruz

  • Dom Antonio Rodrigues

  • Dom Jorge dos Santos CostaSao Paulo - Campinas

  • Parish Milagros de Jesus

  • Fr. Pedro de Paulo Criciuma - Santa Catarina

  • Rev. Jonas Dominus Jesus Franciscan outreach for the Poor


Colombia

Bogota

Provincial for the NOSF in Colombia

Fr. Desiderio Vargas Perez, NOSF

Traditional Anglican Church ++ Primas Archbishop Arquímedes Gómez Rojas
(Intercommunion)


Cuba

Diocese of Cuba

BISHOP + VLADIMIR JIMÉNEZ LORENZO ( MONS. FANURIOS)


Ortodoxos

  • Canónigo ortodoxo   Mons. Stéfanos (Hector Cárdenas Herrera) 

  • Presbítero ortodoxo  P. Benigno Martínez Hernández   

Presbíteros latinos

  • P. Bárbaro Yudiel de Armas Gerra.   

  • P. Idel Hernández Hernández  

  • P. Jesús Díaz Hernández   


Seminarista  

  • Marlon Brayan  Conyedo González

  • Hermana de Profesión Perpetua

  • JUANA MORA CABRERA

  • (JUANA CLARA DE LA SANTÍSIMA TRINIDAD)

  • HOLGUÍN-CUBA

  • HERMANA YAIMARA OLIVA PÉREZ

  • CANTORA Y LECTORA  ( LA HABANA- CUBA)

  • HERMANA REGLA  CASTRO OROZCO

  • SECRETARIA ( LA HABANA-CUBA)

  • COMISIÓN  A VISITAS A ENFERMOS

  • HERMANA CIRA DE LA NIEVES PÉREZ

  • HERMANO JAVIER MARTÍNEZ ALFONSO (LA HABANA- CUBA)


Diocese of  Panamá

Chiriquí

 +Luis Leiva Friedman, Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama

(Bishop  +Julián Castillo in memoriam 2021) 


República de Ecuador

Diocese of Quito

Bishop +Mons. Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez


República Dominicana

Encargado de la Misión, Turcios Manuel Pita seminarista y estará a cargo directo del Administrador Apostólico y su Consejo asistido por el Vicario de Cuba.


Church Province Nicaragua

Clergy

  • Fr. Efrem Hernández

  • Fr. Luis Salmeron

  • Fr.  Edie Divas

  • Fr. Osmar Davila


República de Paraguay

Bishop + Jorge Ramon Defelice GuillenPbro.

Amaldo Ismael Colman Pena

Consultor personal al Primado: Vicar General, Prof. Dr. Merardo Socoll


Perú

Cuzco DioceseBishop + Ivan Marcapura Aragón

Priests:

  •  Fr. Wilfredo Huamani Cevallos

  • Fr. Luis Pedro Monge Arenas

  • Fr. Ricardo Antonio Laos Lozano 

  • Hno. Goyo Mamani Soto

  • Hno. Jorge Villafuerte Pezo

  • Hno. Percy Coronación Romero

Lima

  • Fr. Felix Salcedo



Mexico

Diocese for the Indigenes

Bishop + Rodolfo Contreras, Missiones Indigenes 

Derechos Humanos

Buen Pastor, Guadalajara


Diócesis del Inmaculado Corazón de María MEXICO

Obispo Mons. Sebastián Zeferino Estrada M.

Vicario Canciller Hno. Juan Pablo Ángel G.

Diac. Jerry Delgado

Casa Central Guadalajara Jal. México

Vicario Ecónomo Hno. Juan Pablo Ángel G.

Hno. Alejandro Lara Secretario

Hno. Arturo Reyes Villalpando

Calle Prisciliano Sánchez # 645 Col. Centro de Guadalajara Jal. Me

Email: diocesiscorazondemaria gmail.com

Misión de Morelia Michoacán MEXICO

HNO. Juan Alberto Netro Moctezuma Rector y Formador

Hno. Manuel Enrique Montañés Moreno Secretario y Estudiante 

Hno. Diego Gerardo Tolero Fuentes  Ecónomo y Estudiante

Hno. Noé Mota Plasencia Franco Promotor Vocacional

Fernando Hernández Seminarista

José Luis Zepeda   Seminarista

Misión Saltillo Coahuila

Padre Roberto Rojas Pozos Rector y Sup Local 

Padre José Rojas Rojas Vicario y Pastoral de la Salud

Diacono Miguel Ángel Pozos Gutiérrez Ecónomo

Hno. Héctor Oziel Ruiz Garibay  Promotor Vocacional

Calle Prisciliano Sánchez # 645 Col. Centro de Guadalajara Jal. MexEmail: diocesiscorazondemaria gmail.com


Misión Aguascalientes

Hno. Manuel Torres Ruiz  Rector de la Misión

Hno. Gerardo Gutiérrez González  Promotor Vocacional

Calle Prisciliano Sánchez # 645 Col. Centro de Guadalajara Jal. Mex. C.p. 44100  Email: diocesiscorazondemaria gmail.com


Misión del Paso Texas, USA

Diac. Jerry Delgado  Abad y Rector de la Misión

Diac. Gerardo Salcedo  Secretario y Promotor Vocacional

Diac. Efraín Martínez Pastoral de la Salud

Hno. Arturo Domínguez Calderón  Estudiante y Ecónomo

Calle Prisciliano Sánchez # 645 Col. Centro de Guadalajara Jal. Mex. C.p. 44100  Email: diocesiscorazondemaria gmail.com


Misión en Tizapan Hidalgo

Diacono Sixto Iván Márquez

Hermano Luis Ángel Calderón Cordero

Calle Prisciliano Sánchez # 645 Col. Centro de Guadalajara Jal. Mex. C.p.  Email: diocesiscorazondemaria gmail.com


CASA DE FORMACION

Padre Edgar Tomas Fonseca López Rector y Formador

José Miguel Hurtado P.

Ulises Montalvo E.

Faustino Torres Palma

Héctor Mejía Torres

José René Mancilla Rangel

Guillermo Ramírez L.

Calle Prisciliano Sánchez # 645 Col. Centro de Guadalajara Jal. Mex. C.p. 44100



Leon, Jalisto

Padre Roberto Olmedo, Pastor en la Universidad



Venezuela

Diocese of Venezuela

Bishop +Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales

  • FR. FELIZ GUZMÁN

  • FR. LUIS ZABALA

  • FR. LUIS LA ROSA

Deacon

  • Rev. Deacon Facundo

Seminarians

  • STEVEN (SEMINARISTA)

  • MARTÍNEZ (SEMINARISTA)

  • RICHARD ORTEGA  (SEMINARISTA) 


Africa

Kenya

Archdiocese of Kitale

Ordinary:

Archbishop ++Godfrey Siundu Wasike, DD

Apostolic Nuntius For the African Continent

Apostolic Administrator for: TANZANIA, SUDAN


TERRITORY:

RIFT VALLEY, WESTERN, EASTERN, NORTH-EASTERN COAST, NYANZA.


Mary Mother Of God Cathedral

P.o. Box 4484-30200 Kitale, Kenya, Africa.

  • Rev.Fr Wilberforce Akwale

  • Rev. Fr Geoffrey Matambia  

  • Rev.Fr Protus Barasa  

  • Rev.Fr Bonface Mbugwa  

  • Rev. Fr Bramwel Khayanga  

  • Rev.Fr John Paul Wanjala  

  • Rev. Fr. Patrick Wanjala  

  • Rev.Fr. Richard Soi 

  • Rev. Fr Vincent Omoto 

  • Rev. Fr Paul Otiende 

  • Rev. Fr John Masoi Mayori  

  • Rev.Fr Vincent Elvis Juma 

  • Rev. Deacon John Kennedy Shikange  

  • Acolyte Godfrey Sikuku 

  • Acolyte Edward Maleya Wekoye  

  • Acolyte Linus Wanjala  

  • Acolyte Vincent Barasa 

  • Acolyte Edwin Kanja 

 
MISSIONS:

KITALE Vicariate: 

  • ST. LAWRENCE MISSION-KITALE

  • ST. ANTHONY-KONGONI

  • ST. ANTONY-KESOGON

  • ST. MICHAEL NAMBAWANI

  • ST. MARY'S FURFURAL

  • ST. PAUL'S KAPKOI

  • ST. RAYMOND MUTUA

  • ST. KIZITO'S MARIDADI

  • ST. CECILIA MATUNDA

  • ST. SLIVESTER KABUYEFWE

  • ST. MAURICE CHALICHA

  • ST. PETER'S SIKHENDU

  • ST. NICODEMUS MISIKHU

  • ST. MONICA'S SIBOTI


MINISTRIES:

A. Orphanage and SCHOOLS

ST.LAWRENCE AND MARGARITA DOSAL ORPHANAGE AND SCHOOL-KITALE

http://www.stlawrenceorphanage.org

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School- Chalicha

ST.LAWRENCE AND MARGARITA DOSAL ORPHANAGE AND SCHOOL-BARBTON.

  • JUSTICE & PEACE MINISTRY

  • ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC WOMEN ORGANISATION(ECWO)

  • ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC MEN ORGANIZATIO (ECMO)

  • YOUTH APOSTOLATE

  • BIBLICAL APOSTOLATE

  • G. CHARASMATIC AND HEALING MINISTRY

  • H. COMMITTEES

  • PARISH COMMITTEES

  • DEVELOPMENT & BUILDING COMMITTEE

  • COUNSELLING COMMITTEE.


KAKAMEGA VICARIATE

  • MAKHWABUYE

  • EKHAIMBA

  • ELWESERO

  • EMUKHUNI

  • ESHIENGA

  • EKONYERO

  • EBUSIA


 
 
Metropolitan Archdiocese of Nairobi

Bishop +John Karimi



  • Territory  Counties: Nairobi, Kiambu, Nyandarua, Muranga, Kirinyaga, Tharaka, Meru, Garrisa, Wajir,Mandera, Mombasa, South of Kajiado and Narok, Kitui, Machakos, and Malindi(these are the former Central, Eastern, North Eastern, Coast and Nairobi provinces). Deaneries: Nairobi-NgongCentral-Mt Kenya. 


Clergy:


  • Very Rev. David Mwangi

  • Fr. Anthony Inzalo

  • Fr. David Mwangi

  • Fr. James Gichuru

  • Fr. John Chiraka

  • Fr. Peter Juma

  • Fr. Joseph Mulwa

  • Fr. Evanus Kanyiri

  • Fr. Peter Turunga

  • Fr. Michael Maina

  • Fr. Julius Maina

  • Fr.Richard Soi

  • Fr. Joseph Menjo

  • Deacon Andrew Bisman

  • Deacon Afred Rotich

  • Acolyte Martin Otieno.

ECUMENICAL WOMEN ASSOCIATION (EWA) 

ECUMENICAL  MEN ASSOCIATION (EMA)

ECUMENICAL YOUTH ASSOCIATION (EYA)


BUNGOMA

Clergy

  • Rev. Deacon Lucas Watitwa

  • Rev. Fr. Peter Masinde

MISSIONS

  • Chebukaka Mission

  • Kimwanga mission

  • Siboti Mission

  • Naitiri Mission


St. Lawrence Orphanage and St. Maurice School

http://stlawrenceorphanage.webs.com/



Egypt

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Egypt
Episcopal See of Kairo


Metropolitan Archbishop : Mina Tawfiq Amin Qallada Saint Paul Cathedral Parish, General Synod of Egypt

  • Fr.  Boulos Goda Habashy Shenouda  General Assembly National

  • Fr. Mina Erian Iskandar Bakhit  Secretary of the General Assembly National

  • Fr. Charbel Wahib Aziz Maximus  Fr.  Majed Shukry hafiz allah Gerges

  • Fr. Francis Nadi Shimon Gerges

  • Fr.  Ayman Shehata Moawad Youssef Fr. Joseph Samir Habib

  • Fr. Michael Rifaat Aziz Abdullah

  • Rev. Deacon Sidqi Erian Iskandar Bakhit

  • Rev. Deacon Mihni Nadi Mahni Kamil

  • Rev. Deacon Ramy Erian Iskandar

  • Rev. Deacon Nagy Nasry Yassin Badros

  • Rev. Deacon Peter Boules Goda


Burkina Faso

Fr. Raphael Botioni

Cameroon 

Metropolitan Acrhdiocese of Yaounde, Cameroon

Episcopal See in Yaounde Metropolitan Archbishop ++Jean of the Resurection+Piere Ayissi, Auxiliary bishop 

P.O BOX : 15260 Yaoundé - Cameroun

  1. Sa grace : Dr Jean de la Résurrection AMOUGOU, Archevêque Métropolitain du Cameroun

  2. Très Révérend Père : Pierre AYISSI BILOA : Vicaire Général

  3. Révérend Père  : Magloire BESSALA MEXINT : Chancelier

  4. Révérend Frère : Ferdinand KOA : Diacre

  5. Révérend Frère : François Marie MUHIRWA

  6. Révérend Frère : Cyril Aimé NNANGA

  7. Révérend Frère : Thierry NKE KANA

Congrégation des sœurs Franciscaines

  1. Très Révérende Sœur marie Noël ZOBO : Mère supérieure email: soeurmarienoël@outlook.fr

  2. Sœur Yolande Marie NGO NANG : Intendante

  3. Soeur Danielle Marie MBAH : Secrétaire

Aumonerie Générale Eccc Cameroun

  1. Dr. Jean de la Résurrection : D.D NOSF : Aumonier Général

  2. Révérend Père BALLA ASSIGA : Aumônier Marrin

  3. Révérend Père Hervé Marie : Aumônier Militaire

  4. Révérend Père Magloire de Saint Paul MEXINT : Aumônier des prisons et des hôpitaux


Institut de Philosophie Saint Pie V :

Directeur : Cyril NNANGA : Master 1 en philosophie

Paroisse Saint Padre Pio de Nkolbisson

Prieur, Père Magloire de Saint Paul

Oratoire Saint Pierre d'Olembe

Prieur, Père Pierre Marie de la Compassion, Tél.: (00237) 674 72 01 91


Zone Pastorale du Littoral

  1. Oratoire Sainte Rita  : Bonamoussadi : Révérend Père BALLA ASSIGA Jean : Prieur Vice Prieur : Hervé Marie


Membres Eccc Archidiocèse du Cameroun

  1. Secrétaire Épiscopal : Mme Irène NGAH MINFOUMOU, Directrice du centre de formation en bureautique d'Oyomabang

  2. Conseiller Diplomatique: Dr. Armand NTSAH

  3. Conseiller à l'Education et à l'information : Monsieur YEDA Baudoin Junior

  4. Conseillers Juridiques :
    - Monsieur Thierry MBIDA MBIDA
    - Son Excellence le Commandeur Pierre NGONDI

  5. Conseiller médical : Dr. ONANA MENYE Jean Paulin


Yaounde 

Diocese of Saint Augustine

 Bishop +Didier AMOU’OU

 Auxiliary Bishop +Jean Baptiste Nxegue Mimon

Auxiliary Bishop +Vincent de Paul

COMMUNAUTE DES COMPAGNONS DE SAINT AUGUSTIN


ORGANIGRAMME DU DIOCESE I - SERVICES CENTRAUX - Vicaire Général : Père Roger Ngono - Chancelier : Père Pierre Marie de la Miséricorde Ateba - Économe : Père Narcisse Ngono - Procureur : Père Boniface Mbom - Responsable de la formation : Père Jacques Baheng II- CONGREGATIONS SOUS NOTRE COUVERT CANONIQUE. 1- Ordre missionnaire des compagnons de St Augustin : Supge + Didier Amou'ou 2 - Congrégation patrum et fratum misericordiae (Nigeria): Br ALAMEZIE MAC ANTHONY CHINONYE 3- Franciscain Friars of the Sacred Head if Jésus (Nigeria) Supge Br Jonn Bosco Maria NNAETO III – APOSTOLATS SOCIALS : - Ecole St Pierre de Ndibissong : Mme Tinha Rosine - Orphelinat saint Koorilose : Sœur Simonie Ngah - Journal Solidarité Plus : Mgr Didier Amou’ou - Association A.O.E.D.C : Mr Ayissi Ndzana - Economat de la mission: Sœur Maria V- APOSTOLATS DES PAROISSES : - Saint Pierre Ndibissong (Vacant) - Saint Joseph Nomayos : Père Narcisse Ngono - Sainte famille Mimboman : Père Pierre de la Miséricorde - Sainte Rita d’Eyenemeyong : Père Roger Ngono - Sainte Monique Sangmelima : Frère Jean Baptiste - Saint Jacques Mbalmayo : Frère Marcial DIOCESE DU CAMEROUN – ECCC BP : 30878 Yaoundé-Cameroun Tél : 699 974 406/ 677 85 57 70/ 243 66 24 23  E-mail : oskorphe2006@yahoo.fr 

  1. Superior:  Bishop Didier AMOU’OU A-PRETRES

  2. Père Roger Bertrand  NGONO

  3. Père Jean Baptiste  NZEGUE  MIMONG

  4. Père Narcisse NGONO

  5. Père Jean Baptiste MEWOLI

  6. Père Gérard  NANGA 

B-DIACRES

  • Père Stéphane Placide NKOA

  • Père Etienne LISSOM

SEMINARISTES

  • Frère  Pierre ATEBA

  • Frère Germain EVINA

  • Frère Jean Baptiste  BIDZANGA  ONANA

  • Frère Jean Paul OTTOU

  • Frère Grégoire Patrick   BIGNIGA

  • Frère Anaclet OWONA

  • Frère Moïse Collins  Bep.

  • Frère Firmin  KOUA Claudia

  • Frère Gérôme AMBASSA

  • Sœur Antoine  AHANDA  NTSAMA. 


*BUREAU EXÉCUTIF SNJC CENTRE*


*Président :* Jean Patient Tsala 
*Vice Président régional en charge des relations publiques :* Élie Njignam 
*Vice Président régional chargé du genre:* Carole Prudence Tientcheu 
*Secrétaire général :* Larissa Djakomo 
*Secrétaire général adjoint chargé de l'action syndicale :* Carole Teupa *Secrétaire régional à la Solidarité :* Charlie Tchouemou
*Secrétaire régional aux affaires juridiques et aux contentieux :* Christian Etoundi
*Secrétaire Régional à l'organisation et à la mobilisation syndicale :* Didier Amou ou
*Secrétaire régional à la formation :* Oscarine Batake 
*Secrétaire régional à la communication et aux alertes :* Innocent Tatchou
*Trésorier Général :* Anne Priscile Koubiteb
*Conseillers:* Élise Kenimbeni, Atta Badine Oumar, Priscille Mouadougou, Grâce Mbakong, Odile Pahai, Antoine Marie Ngono

Bishop Georges Marie MINDJIMBA

Superior of the Community of Franciscan missionaries of the Holy Trinity, Regular Third Order


Democratic Republic of Congo

The United Liberal Catholic Church

Archdiocese of Kinshasa

Primate Archbishop ++ Jean-Pierre Kayembe  Fr. Jules Poluku


New Order of St. Francis & St. Clare (NOSF)

Religious Order in Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Bukavu­ South Kivu in the Democratic Republic of 

E­mail: ecccdrc@gmail.com 

Superior:  Rev. Deacon Damas MUKAMBA NOSF

  • Br. TULINABO BIUTA FREDERIC NOSF

  • Br. MUKAMBA KILANDA RAPHAEL NOSF 

  • Br.  KANSILEMBO WABATUNDA VICTOR NOSF 

  • Br.  KYALONDAGWA MISEGE JAPHET NOSF  

  • Br. MISENGA KILAURI JEAN NOSF  

  • Br. AMANI CHIHUNYAISA NOSF

  • Sr. FIKIRI KAMONDO CLEMENCE NOSF

  • Sr. WANZA BULAHIMU SOLANGE NOSF 

  • Sr.  MUJUMBE ANANNIE NOSF 

  • Sr. WASONGA MUKAMBA ALYSEE NOSF 


Liberia   -   Sierra Leone   -   Ghana

Vicar General, Fr. J. Emmanuel B. Barwon
Rev. Deacon Martin
Brother Lawrence
Brother Joshua


Nigeria

Delta Diocese Umuezei Asaba

Bishop Celestine Onyekach Ewerum


MALAWI

Fr. Steven Tiyesere Kanthiti 


RWANDA

Fr. Cedric Inkoromatima


SUDAN

Vicar Fr. William Boul


TANSANIA

  Fr. Andrew Mayamba


UGANDA

Fr John Musaazi 

 Fr Francis Ochom 

 Deacon Robert Orwaja

Uganda Friends of the ECCC

ORDINARY:

 Archbishop Dr. Leonard Lubega Ph.D.  M.Ed.


South Africa

Diocese of Petoria Bishop +Mukize Khumalo


  • Rt Rev. Winfred Mbwawa

  • Rev. Fr. Patrick Modise

  • Rev. Fr. Fano Ngcobo

  • Rev. Fr. Gregory Inkosi

  • Rev. Fr. Bateng Motswane

  • Rev. Fr. Willington Mbulelo 

  • Rev. Fr. Albert Mthanjiswa 

  • Rev. Fr. Njamela 

  • Rev Fr Madondole  


New Zealand

Friends of the ECCC Auckland, New Zealand

Fr. Wayne Brodeur


Asia

India

Metropolitan Archdiocese of India

Archdiocese Episcopal See in Kerala

Metropolitan Archbishop and Apostolic Nuncio for Asia

 ++ Dr. Sunny Alappat


Priests

  • FR. SHAIJU THOMAS

  • FR. CLEMENT SELVORIOUS

  • FR. SELVIN ANBAIAH

  • FR. JOHN PUTHUSSERIL

  • FR PHILIP PETER LOPEZ

  • FR. JOHNSON THOMAS 

  • FR. RAFI KARAKAT 

  • FR. SHINE

  • FR. RAJKUMAR 

  • FR. PJ ANTONY

  • FR. JOSE VAYALIL (SURESHKUMAR)

  • FR. DONALD RODRIGUES 

  • FR. PAUL MARIA PETER


The Philippines/Australia/Honkong

                                                          

  • Bishop Emmanuel Teruel

  • Bishop  Freddy Manucan

  • Bishop Reynaldo Prima 

  • Bishop Juanito Tolentino

  • Bishop Armando Tomas Susano 

  • Bishop Alfonso John Gutierrez

  • Bishop Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez

  • Bishop Glicerio Julius Villadolid

  • Bishop Mamerto Mario Cabtalan

  • Bishop Eufracio E. Elgo Efren


Priests:

  • Fr. Tomas Llamera

  • Fr.  Norman Antolin S. Nierves

  • Fr. Mario Isla Cajalne

  • Fr. Ted Asis Vicar General of the NOSF in The Philippines


Pakistan

Rev. Dr. Fernandus Gil


Sri Lanka

 Vicar General Fr. Nicholas Wayman

  • Fr. Dilkushan Fernando

  • Fr. Michael Dikenesh



NEW ORDER OF ST. FRANCIS AND ST. CLARE

Ecumenical Primate Archbishop, Superior General of the NOSF, ++Dr. Karl Rodig, NOSF

Abbey of St. Anthony 

5247 Sheridan St.Detroit, MI 48213, USA


PROVINCE OF THE USA

Archbishop ++Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF
Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province  

  • Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF

  • Fr. Frank, NOSF

  • Fr. Rogelio, NOSF (In memoriam 2021)

  • Fr. Anthony, OFMSr. Maria Theresa of Jesus, NOSF

  • Sr. Maria Benedicta, NOSF

  • Sr. Mary Jean, NOSFBr. Ken, NOSF

  • Br. Morgan, NOSFBr. Eric


Wisconsin

Portage

Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF

Police Chaplain


Texas

Br. Abel Ariaz Soto


Pennsylvania

Br. Steve Forry, NOSF


NORWAY

FR. FREDRIK W. H. STEENSEN, NOSF

KLJEBAJJ, TRYSIL, NORWAY


NEW ORDER OF ST. FRANCIS AND ST. CLARE

 PHILIPPINES

SUPERIOR: THE VERY REV. TEDDY ASIS

2722 M A. AURORA ST., POBLACION, MAKATI CITY, PHILIPPINES 1210

  • FR. NORMAN ANTOLIN S. NIERVES
    BRO. MELENCIO L. BELO, NOSF
    BLK. 3 L-37 MAHOGANY ST.
    GNAI, NAGPAYONG II
    PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

  • BRO. FEDERICO E. HALDOS, JR., NOSF
    B. NINOY AQUINO ST.
    PBNAI, NAGPAYONG II
    PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

  • BRO. ROMY ABAD, NOSF
    BLK. 20, PATOK
    NAGPAYONG II
    PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

  • BRO. JUAN FRIAS, NOSF
    BLK. 18, PATOK
    NAGPAYONG II
    PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

  • BRO. DIOSDADO MANALIGOD, NOSF
    BLK. 18, PATOK
    NAGPAYONG II
    PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

 

FRANCISCAN MARRIED CONSECRATED SISTERS NOSF
(LAY WOMEN)

SR. JULIETA S. ABAD,
BLK. 20, PATOK

NAGAPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASI CITY.

SR. CANDELARIA D. FORTES,
BLK. 20 PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASI CITY.

SR. CARMELITA A. TREMOCHA,
BLK. 19, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN PASIG CITY.

SR. MILA TAJARAN,
PATOK NEIGHBORHOOD

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

SR. GLORIA DAPADAP,
BLK. 20, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY



Democratic Republic of Congo

New Order of St. Francis & St. Clare (NOSF)  

Religious Order in Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Bukavu­South Kivu in the Democratic Republic of 

Superior: Brother Rev. Deacon Damas MUKAMBA NOSF 


  • Br. TULINABO BIUTA FREDERIC NOSF 

  • Br. MUKAMBA KILANDA RAPHAEL NOSF 

  • Br.  KANSILEMBO WABATUNDA VICTOR NOSF 

  • Br.  KYALONDAGWA MISEGE JAPHET NOSF 

  •  Br. MISENGA KILAURI JEAN NOSF 

  •  Br. AMANI CHIHUNYAISA NOSF

  • Sr. FIKIRI KAMONDO CLEMENCE NOSF

  • Sr. WANZA BULAHIMU SOLANGE NOSF 

  • Sr.  MUJUMBE ANANNIE NOSF

  •  Sr. WASONGA MUKAMBA ALYSEE NOSF