The Worldwide ECCC

          ‡            
Christus Vincit   Christus Regnat   Christus Imperat


Holy See of the ECCC

Continental Archdiocese USA

International Headquarters

Cathedral Abbey of Saint Anthony

5247 Sheridan Street, Detroit, MI 48213 


ECUMENICAL PRIMATE, THE ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC CHURCH OF CHRIST    
    GENERAL OF THE ORDER OF SAINT FRANCIS AND ST. CLAIR 

Dr. Karl Rodig, NOSF

Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF
Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province

  Priests:

Fr. Frank, NOSF (PA)

Fr. Tom Roberts, Ph.D., NOSF 

Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF

Fr. Anthony, Ph.D., OFM (OH)

Fr. Lee

Fr. Rogelio, NOSF (R. I. P. in memoriam 2021)

Sisters:

Sr. Maria Theresa of Jesus, NOSF

Sr. Maria Benedicta, NOSF

Sr. Mary Tate, NOSF

Brothers:

Br. Ken, NOSF

Br. Morgan, NOSF 

Br. Eric


e-mail: cathedralst.anthony@yahoo.com


Please visit also our International Website:

http://ecumenicalccc.org







The Worldwide College of Archbishops and Bishops of the ECCC

++Ecumenical Primate Dr. Karl Rodig, Superior General of the NOSF

Holy See, Detroit, USA


Apostolic Nuncios:

Advisory Board of the Ecumenical Primate

Apostolic Nuncio for Latin America: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Sebastián Pla of Costa Rica
tiaplacat@yahoo.com.mx

Apostolic Nuncio for all of Asia: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Sunny Alappat of India   
alappat.ecchurch@gmail.com

Apostolic Nuncio for African Continent: ++ Metropolitan Archbishop Godfrey Wasike. Kenya    gsiundu@yahoo.com

Apostolic Nuncio for the French Speaking Countries in Africa and Ambassador for Peace of the ECCC in Africa: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Jean de la Resurrection, Yaoundé, Cameroon  
bishop.amougou@yahoo.com

Apostolic Nuncio: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Hristo S. Pisarov of Bulgaria, Romania, All of Eastern Europe, including, Poland, Ukraine, Russia, and the former Soviet States, including Moldavia. Northern Europe: Scandinavia, DenmarkBelarus, Baltic States, Balkan, Greece and Turkey and Georgia. 
ceacbg@gmail.com

Apostolic Nuncio: ++Metropolitan Archbishop Agostino De Caro, NOSF, Italy, Provincial Superior NOSF for Europe, Spain, Portugal, Andorra, France, Belgium, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, United Kingdom, Ireland, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Italy and Malta  http://www.eccc.it/    
p.agostinodecaro@gmail.com

Apostolic Nuncio for the USA and her Territories ++Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, Provincial of the NOSF Franciscan Province in the USA          
bishoptonyscuderi@yahoo.com

Apostolic Nuncio for Brazl ++Metropolitan Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Anglican Archdiocese of Brazil
padrelucasmacieira@gmail.com


College of Archbishops and Bishops:

++Metropolitan Archbishop of Kairo, Egypt Africa

++Metropolitan Archbishop Dom Joseph Glaroza, Continental Archdiocese of the Philippines

++Metropolitan Archbishop Jean of the Resurrection, Cameroon, Africa

++Primas Archbishop Arquímedes Gómez Rojas (Intercommunion) Traditional Anglican Church, Colombia

++Archbishop Winkler Thomas A. Sebastian, Prelature SKK/KKD, Germany 

++Archbishop Emeritus, Eckert Karl Uwe, Germany

++Archbishop Michael Hillis, USA

++Archbishop Antonio Jimenez Aguado, Prelatura Fraternidad Sacerdotal de Filomena Colombia/Spain/Portugal/Andorra

++Archbishop Jean-Pierre Kayembe, Democratic Republic of Congo

+Rysev Vitalji, Ukraine

+Abel Tshitanta D. Musungayi, Democratic Republic of Congo

+Bishop Dr. Edik Baroni, ECCC Prelature of the Catholic Persians USA, Europe and the Middle East

+Jeffrey Wood, Texas, USA                                                                                              +Mark Newman Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch (Intercommunion), USA

+Celestine Onyekach Ewerum, Nigeria

+John Kamiri, Kenya

+Mukize Khumalo, South Africa

+Didier Amou'ou, Cameroon

+Jean Baptiste Nxegue Mimon, Cameroon

+Dom Izaias, Brazil

+Dom Joao de Deus da Silva, Brazil

+Dom Antonio Rodrigues, Brazil

+Francisco Corella, Costa Rica

+Luis Leiva Friedman, Costa Rica/Panama (Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama)

+Enrique Vasquez, Costa Rica                                                                                      

+Fanurios Jimenez, Cuba

+Angel Muñoz, Puerto Rico
+Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez, República de Ecuador
+Ivan Marcapura Aragón, Perú
+Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales, Venezuela
+Rodolfo Contreras, Mexico
+Jeronimo Ripoll Ronda, Spain

+Pier Mario Lippi, Italy

+Manuel Teruel, Philippines

+Armando Tomas, Philippines
+Alfonso John Gutierrez, Philippines
+Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez, Philippines
+Glicerio Julius Villadolid, Philippines
+Mamerto Mario Cabtalan, Philippines
+Reynaldo Prima, Philippines
+Juanito Tolentino, Philippines
+Freddy C. Manucan, Philippines
+Arthuro Banares Costillas, Philippines



Tomos

++Primate Archbishop of Russia, Michael Anashkin, Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

+Dionysius, Metropolitan of Siberia and the Far East

Michael (Kirkland), Vicar for North America
+Grigory Mikhnov-Vaitenko, Bishop of Varyazhsky and Baltic
+Bonifatius, Bishop of the Don and South Russia
+Savvaty (Solomyuk), Bishop of Pechersk
+Michael, Bishop of Hesse, Germany and Bihar
+Daniel, Archbishop of Bourges, France
+Gregory, Bishop of Coober Pedy, South Australia;
+Ada, Bishop of Cameroon
+John, Bishop of Lusaka, Zambia
++Thomas, Archbishop of Fort Portal, Uganda
+Pierre, Bishop of Mass Yaounde, Cameroon, Central Africa
+Williams, Bishop of Cameroon
+Avdey, Bishop of Lviv
+Andrey, Bishop of Voronezh and Chelyabinsk

+Oleg, Bishop of Orekhovo-Zuevsky


Tomos

++Primate of the Apostolic Orthodox Church, Metropolitan of Moscow, Archbishop of All Russia, Vitaly Kuzhevatov

+Vladimir, Bishop of Arkhangelsk and Vladimir, Secretary of the Holy Synod 
++Aftimos (Sinclair), Archbishop and Principal Advisor to the Primate of the AOC in North America
+Leonid, Archbishop of Evo-le-Baines, France
+Arseny   
+David, Bishop of England







In Full Communion with the ECCC:

-Christian Ecumenical and Apostolic Church of Bulgaria

-Latin Anglican Communion in Brazil

-The United Liberal Catholic Church, Democratic Republic of Congo




Intercommunion with the ECCC:

-Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

-Apostolic Orthodox Church 

-Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch, USA

-Orthodox Church Patriarchate of Nations, France

-Iglesia Tradicional Anglicana, Colombia 

-Iglesia Vetero Catolica Hispana






In
Memoriam

Requiescat in Pace

May the eternal Shepherd welcome you to God's heavenly Kingdom

Bishop Ted Lora, Jr. Philadelphia, USA (+ 2009)
Bishop Hermogenes Rizo, Florida, USA  (+ 2010)
Bishop Quito Bataan, Philippines (+ 2011)
Bishop John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, Texas, USA (+ 2012)
Bishop Juan Castillo, Panama (+2021) 





Ohio

Community of Charity

Holy Redeemer Independent Old Catholic Church

Fr. Dr. Anthony Capretta, OFM

307 North Thoman Street
Crestline, Ohio  44827


Texas

Diocese of Burleson, Texas
Bishop +Jeffrey Wood

Br. Abel Ariaz Soto, NOSF





Church Province of New York
Vicar General Fr. Gonzalo Betancourt



Diocese of  Pennsylvania  (Vacant) 
 (Bishop +Ted Laura, Deceased 2009)

Br. Steve Forry, NOSF




Florida

Miami

Miami Bishop +Hermogenes R. Rizo (Deceased, January 2nd, 2010)

Mission del Divino Nino

Msgr. Dr. Leo Beato

Lay Ministers, Daisy Rizo, Rodrigo Rizo, Eduardo Rizo




Church Province of Idaho

Msgr.  Dr. Tom Roberts, PhD, DD



NEBRASKA UKRAINIAN ORTHODOX EXARCHATE
(Friends of the ECCC)

MAR +MELCHIZEDEK, OBL.OSB
5100 VAN DORN STREET 6154
 LINCOLN, NE 68506

WWW.NEBRASKAEXARCHATE.ORG



Oklahoma
Fr. Lee




Texas

Diocese of Burleson, Texas
Bishop +Jeffrey Wood


St. Agustine 

Fr. Carlos Rivera 


Orthodox Diocese of Texas

Vacant

Bishop +John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, TX (Deceased 2012)




Wisconsin

Portage

Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF

Police Chaplain






California

Apostolic Nunciature ECCC for the USA

 Scaramento 


Apostolic Nuncio ++Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi


https://www.archbishoptonyscuderi.com/about-our-church


E-MAIL: BISHOPTONYSCUDERI@GMAIL.COM



 Prelatura of the Catholic Persian Communities 

In the USA, Europe and Middle East


+Bishop Dr. Edik Baroni, USA


http://www.holyapostolicchurchofusa.com/home.html





Los Angeles

Mission of Archangels

Fr. Jacob Levi






Arizona

Intercommunion with the 

Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch

Bishop +Mark Newman








 


Europe
  


Bulgaria

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Bulgaria

++Archbishop Hristo Svetlozarov Pisarov  Nuntius for Eastern Europe

Priests:

Fr. Georgi Dimitrov (+2015)

 Fr. Mihail Novak

 Fr.  Stefan Rusev

 Fr. Stefan Vasilev

 Fr. Svetlozar Arabadjiev


Deacons:

Rev. Alfred Foskolo

 Rev. Grigor Paskov

  Rev. Yordan Marchev


Subdeacons

 Rev. Aleksandar Cenov

Rev. Emilian Georgiev





Germany
Prelature of the ECCC

Die Selbstaendige Katholische Kirche 

Die Keltische Katholische Kirche

Erzbischof  Winkler Thomas Andrew Sebastian 

Erzbischof Emeritus Eckert Karl Uwe 

 Bischof Ordinarius Mission Russische Sprachgebiete Rysev Vitalji 

 Bischof Ordinary Abel Tshitanta Donatien Musungayi 

Priester Pfarrvikar (Vicarius paroecialis) Dorohow Oleg 

Priester Presbyter Chmelev Alexander 

Priester Presbyter Khabarov Dimitry 

Priester Presbyter Dubrouski Aliakrandr 

Priester Pater Zelenko Aleksey 

Priester Presbyter Saserkin Aleksandr 

Priester Erzpriester (Probst) Prykotenko Yuriy 

Priester Pastor Pailiuchyk Andrei 

Priester Pére Awa Ernest Priester Pére Louis Sangu 

Priester Pére Lumpung Theodor 

Priester Pére Bonyenga Jean Robert

Priester Nkashama Alain Zao 

Preister Mbuyi Justin Robert

Diakon Diacre Ngalamulumé Joseph

 Diakon Diacre Tshoto Pierre Diakon 

Diacre Mbenga Ferdinand Alain 

Diakonin Diakonin/Schwester Lange Maria 

Frater  Pastoralassistent & Mitglied erzb. Rat Bach Ralf Hans Gemeindeleiter 

Laie Gontsharow Igor Gemeindeleiter 

Laie Soldatenk Sergei Generalvikar Vicarius foraneus Ryvkin Ilja 



In Memoriam

May 4. 2020

Fr. Dr. Klemens Probst




England

Hereford, Herefordshire
Rev. Deacon Kalin Belchev



Italy
Metropolitan Archdiocese of Italy
Cathedral of St. Damian Licata, Sicilly

Metropolitan Archbishop and Provincial Superior for Europe of the NOSF, 
Agostino De Caro, NOSF Italy

Via G. D'Arezzo, 70
92027 Licata (AG)

Winter time Services
Daily Celebrations h.18.00
Sunday mass h. 18.00
Eucaristic adoration:
Fridays h.18.00
Sundays h. 17.00
Lent: via crucis every friday
Bible study thurdays 19.00

                                            Catechism, wedding preparations, Thursdays/ Fridays 19.00                            Summer time
Sunday mass h. 19.00
July/August h. 20.00


 Clergy

+Pier Mario Lippi, Auxiliary bishop

Padre Gaetano Barbagallo, Licata 

Padre Edio Menghini Zuech - Brissago - Svizzera

Vicario episcopale forania San Francesco d'Assisi

Svizzera e Italia Nord-ovest

Padre Luca De Pero - Bolzano

Missione "Santa Famiglia di Nazareth"

Vicario episcopale forania del Italia Nord-est

Padre Francesco Ani, Torino

Padre Fortunato Accorinti, Calbria

Rev. Madre Raffaela Possidente

Aci Catena CT

Padre Giuseppe Salvatore Sugamiele - he will be ordained as a priest on January 22nd

Paceco TP

Missione "San Giuseppe lavoratore, sposo e padre" Paceco TP

Direttore dell’Ufficio liturgico e Maestro delle Cerimonie

Economo Generale

Pastorale dea Famiglia e per le persone LGBT

rapporti con i mass media e Ufficio per le Comunicazioni Sociali


Diacono Don Riccardo Erminio Federico Saitta - Comiso RG                                                          Missione "Gesù Bambin di Praga" Comiso RG                                                                                    Cancelliere Vescovile rapporti con le istituzioni                                                                            L’Ufficio per la Pastorale Sociale e del Lavoro 

Diacono Don Angelo Marco Gambino - Ravanusa AG

Missione " San Raffaele"  - Ravanusa AG

L’Ufficio per il diaconato permanente e i ministeri istituiti 

Diacono Don Carmelo Vaccaro

Milano MI 

Accolito Enzo D'Ambrosio

Milano MI

Seminarista Giuseppe Brando

Mascali CT




Norway

Kljebajj, Trysil, Norway
Fr. Fredrik W. H. Steensen, NOSF 



Hungary

Rev. Akos Konya, NOSF



Spain

Diocese of Southern Spain and her Islands

Bishop +Jerónimo Ripoll Ronda, NOSF

Prior in Alicante

C/. Gabriel Miró, 2-3º-
 03590 ALTEA (Alicante) ESPAÑA



 Benidorm
Mission of San Lazaro
Fr. Adalberto





Republic of Georgia

ქრისტეს ეკუმენური კათოლიკური ეკლესია 

Vicar General, Fr. Bagrat Mamasahlisi

Gldani 8-6-34, Tbilisi 0107, Georgigia

Rev. Deacon Mixeil Elizbarasvili


Romania

 Cluj-Napoca

    Fr. Toma Gross



Israel 

Jerusalem
    Rev. Zachar Prav




Russia

Moscow

The Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

Primate Archbishop ++Michael Anashkin


The Apostolic Orthodox Church of Russia

++Metropolitan Archbishop of Moscow, Primate Vitaliy Kujevatov

  

 Moscow

 Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Parish
Fr.  Sergey Kiryushatov



       Ukraine 

     Donbas

     Vicar General

     Fr. Yuriy Prikotenko

      Rev. Deacon Maxim Staviski






Tahiti

Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Mission 




Fiji Islands

Vanu Vatu Missions ECCC






Canada

Father Robert Pellerin
Barrie, Ontario


Father David Deschambault

Fr. Mark Mallik
Burlington, Ontario






Latin America

Costa Rica

Archdiocese of Nuestra Señora de la Purísima Concepción 
Nunciatura for Latin America

++Archbishop Mons. Sebastián Herrera Plá  Apostolic Nuntius for Latin America and the Caribbean 

+Dr. Francisco Corella Auxiliary Bishop of Costa Rica and the Caribbean

+Auxiliary Bishop Luis Leiva Friedman, Costa Rica (Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama)

+Auxiliary Bishop Enrique Vasquez, Costa Rica 

+Mons. Angel Muñoz Obispo Auxiliar para Puerto Rico y Caribe Norte                    
(+Mons. Julian Castillo González Obispo Auxiliar para la República de Panamá in Memoriam 2021)

 


 Clergy:

Canonical Chapter:

Mons. Luis Leiva Friedman 

Mons. Mario Araya  

                                  Mons. Hugo Ugalde                                 

      Mons. Stefanos Cardenas 

Mons. Luis Leiva


Priests: 

Fr. Gerardo Gonzales 

Fr. Braulio Chacón 

Fr. Keilor Lopez Rodriguez


Deacons:

     Rev. Marique Herrera

Seminarians

Mario Davila 

Nicol Segura


Religious institutes:
Institute Missionary Brothers of Saint Anthony of Padua 
Hno. Augustin De Jesus Obregon Espinoza

R.I.P
Mons. Rubén Mejias Loria (Departed, April 2011)



Puerto Rico

Auxiliary Bishop, +Angel Muñoz, Orthodox Church    



Brazil

Anglican Archdiocese, ECCC

http://www.diocesedeesmeraldas.com.br

++Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Brazil, Esmeralda Minas Gerais
Apostolic Nuncio for the ECCC

 Sao Paulo

+Dom Izaias

Curitiba - Parana

+Dom Joao de Deus da Silva

Salvador Bahia

Diocese de Santa Cruz

+Dom Antonio Rodrigues

+Dom Jorge dos Santos Costa

Sao Paulo - Campinas

Parish Milagros de Jesus

Fr. Pedro de Paulo

 Criciuma - Santa Catarina

Rev. Jonas Dominus Jesus 

Franciscan outreach for the Poor




Colombia


Bogota

Provincial for the NOSF in Colombia

Fr. Desiderio Vargas Perez, NOSF


++Primas Archbishop Arquímedes Gómez Rojas 
(Intercommunion) Traditional Anglican Church





Cuba
Orthodox Diocese of Cuba
 Bishop + Vladimir Jiménez Lorenzo ( Fanurios) 
Secretario Vicarial
 Héctor Cárdena Herrera
   (Stéfanos)
    Hermana de Profesión Perpetua
               Juana Mora Cabrera
      (Juana Clara de la Santísima Trinidad)
        Holguín-Cuba  
       Hermana 
     Yaimara Oliva Pérez
       Cantora y lectora
      ( La Habana- Cuba)
          Hermana
          Regla  Castro Orozco
           Secretaria
           ( La habana-Cuba) 
                        Comisión  a visitas a enfermos                
               Hermana
              Cira de la Nieves Pérez                
                  Hermano
                Javier Martínez Alfonso
                (La habana- Cuba)



     Diocese of  Panamá
    Chiriquí

 +Luis Leiva Friedman, Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama

       (Bishop  +Julián Castillo in memoriam 2021)
 




República de Ecuador


Diocese of Quito
Bishop +Mons. Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez





República Dominicana:
Encargado de la Misión, Turcios Manuel Pita seminarista y estará a cargo 
directo del Administrador Apostólico y su Consejo asistido por el Vicario de Cuba.




Church Province Nicaragua
Clergy:
Fr. Efrem Hernández
Fr. Luis Salmeron
Fr.  Edie Divas
Fr. Osmar Davila





 República de Paraguay 
Pbro. Amaldo Ismael Colman Pena
Consultor personal al Primado:
Vicar General, Prof. Dr. Merardo Socoll


    

Perú

 Cuzco Diocese

Bishop +Ivan Marcapura Aragón


Priests: 

Fr. Wilfredo Huamani Cevallos
Fr. Luis Pedro Monge Arenas
Fr. Ricardo Antonio Laos Lozano
 

Hno. Goyo Mamani Soto

Hno. Jorge Villafuerte Pezo

Hno. Percy Coronación Romero

Lima

Fr. Felix Salcedo



Mexico 
Diocese of Mexico
Bishop + Rodolfo Contreras
Buen Pastor, Guadalajara

Leon, Jalisto
Padre Roberto Olmedo, 



Venezuela

Diocese of Venezuela

Bishop +Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales   

Fr. FELIZ GUZMÁN
                                                     Fr. LUIS ZABALA                                                       
Fr. LUIS LA ROSA

Deacon:
Rev. Deacon Facundo

Seminarians:

                                                                               STEVEN (SEMINARISTA)                                                                           
MARTÍNEZ (SEMINARISTA)  
RICHARD ORTEGA  (SEMINARISTA) 


Colombia, Spain, Portugal, Ecuador, Andorra

Prelatura Fraternidad Sacerdotal de Santa Filomena 

https://prelatura-sacerdotal-de-santa-filomena-icec.webnode.com.co/ 

Archbishop ++Antonio Jiménez Aguado








Africa

Kenya

Archdiocese of Kitale


Ordinary:

Archbishop ++Godfrey Siundu Wasike, DD

Apostolic Nuntius For the African Continent

Apostolic Administrator for: TANZANIA, SUDAN, SOUTH AFRICA



TERRITORY:

RIFT VALLEY, WESTERN, EASTERN, NORTH-EASTERN COAST, NYANZA.
 
Mary Mother Of God Cathedral
 
P.o. Box 4484-30200 Kitale, Kenya, Africa.
 

Rev.Fr Wilberforce Akwale 

Rev. Fr Geoffrey Matambia 

 Rev.Fr Protus Barasa 

 Rev.Fr Bonface Mbugwa 

 Rev. Fr Bramwel Khayanga 

 Rev.Fr John Paul Wanjala 

 Rev. Fr. Patrick Wanjala 

 Rev.Fr. Richard Soi 

Rev. Fr Vincent Omoto 

 Rev. Fr Paul Otiende 

 Rev. Fr John Masoi Mayori 

 Rev.Fr Vincent Elvis Juma 

 Rev. Deacon John Kennedy Shikange 

Rev Bonface Mategwa 

 Acolyte Godfrey Sikuku 

Acolyte Edward Maleya Wekoye 

 Acolyte Benards Chomba 

 Acolyte Linus Wanjala 

 Acolyte Vincent Barasa 

 Acolyte Edwin Kanja 

 
MISSIONS:

KITALE Vicariate:
 

St. Lawrence Mission-Kitale

St. Anthony-Kongoni

St. Antony-Kesogon

St. Michael Nambawani

St. Mary's Furfural

St. Paul's Kapkoi

St. Raymond Mutua

St. Kizito's Maridadi

St. Cecilia Matunda

St. Slivester Kabuyefwe

St. Maurice Chalicha

St. Peter's Sikhendu

St. Nicodemus Misikhu

St. Monica's Siboti




MINISTRIES:

A. Orphanage and SCHOOLS

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School-Kitale

http://www.stlawrenceorphanage.org

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School- Chalicha

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School-Barbton.


B. JUSTICE & PEACE MINISTRY
C. ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC WOMEN ORGANISATION(ECWO).

D. ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC MEN ORGANIZATIO (ECMO).

E. YOUTH APOSTOLATE

F. BIBLICAL APOSTOLATE

G. CHARASMATIC AND HEALING MINISTRY

H. COMMITTEES;

PARISH COMMITTEES

DEVELOPMENT & BUILDING COMMITTEE

COUNSELLING COMMITTEE.


KAKAMEGA Vicariate

Makhwabuye

Ekhaimba

Elwesero

Emukhuni

Eshienga

Ekonyero

Ebusia



 
 
Metropolitan Archdiocese of Nairobi

Bishop +John Karimi


Territory  

Counties: Nairobi, Kiambu, Nyandarua, Muranga, Kirinyaga, Tharaka, Meru, Garrisa, Wajir,

Mandera, Mombasa, South of Kajiado and Narok, Kitui, Machakos, and Malindi

(these are the former Central, Eastern, North Eastern, Coast and Nairobi provinces).

 

Deaneries:

 Nairobi-Ngong

Central-Mt Kenya.

 
Clergy:

Very Rev. David Mwangi
  Fr. Anthony Inzalo
 Fr. David Mwangi
Fr. James Gichuru
Fr. John Chiraka
 Fr. Peter Juma
 Fr. Joseph Mulwa
 Fr. Evanus Kanyiri
 Fr. Peter Turunga
 Fr. Michael Maina
 Fr. Julius Maina
 Fr.Richard Soi
 Fr. Joseph Menjo
 Deacon Andrew Bisman
 Deacon Afred Rotich
 Acolyte Martin Otieno.

 Ecumenical Women Association (EWA)
 Ecumenical  Men Association (EMA)
Ecumenical Youth Association (EYA) 


BUNGOMA

Clergy:

Rev. Deacon Lucas Watitwa
Rev. Fr. Peter Masinde

Missions:

Chebukaka Mission
Kimwanga mission
Siboti Mission
Naitiri Mission

St. Lawrence Orphanage and St. Maurice School

  http://stlawrenceorphanage.webs.com/



Egypt

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Egypt

Episcopal See of Kairo


Metropolitan Archbishop : Mina Tawfiq Amin Qallada 

Saint Paul Cathedral Parish


 General Synod of Egypt


Fr.  Boulos Goda Habashy Shenouda  General Assembly National 


 Fr. Mina Erian Iskandar Bakhit 

 Secretary of the General Assembly National 


 Fr. Charbel Wahib Aziz Maximus 

 

Fr.  Majed Shukry hafiz allah Gerges 


Fr. Francis Nadi Shimon Gerges 


 Fr.  Ayman Shehata Moawad Youssef

 

Fr. Joseph Samir Habib 


 Fr. Michael Rifaat Aziz Abdullah 


 Rev. Deacon Sidqi Erian Iskandar Bakhit 


Rev. Deacon Mihni Nadi Mahni Kamil 


 Rev. Deacon Ramy Erian Iskandar 


Rev. Deacon Nagy Nasry Yassin Badros 


Rev. Deacon Peter Boules Goda 



Burkina Faso

Acolyte Raphael




Cameroon 

Metropolitan Achdiocese of Cameroon

Episcopal See in Yaounde 

Metropolitan Archbishop ++Jean of the Resurection 

P.O BOX : 15260 Yaoundé - Cameroun
Tel (00237) 677 14 36 77
Email : bishop.amougou@yahoo.com


         1- Sa grace : Dr Jean de la Résurrection AMOUGOU, Archevêque Métropolitain 
           du Cameroun
        2- Très Révérend Père : Pierre AYISSI BILOA : Vicaire Général
        3- Révérend Père  : Magloire BESSALA MEXINT : Chancelier
        4- Révérend Frère : Ferdinand KOA : Diacre
        5- Révérend Frère : François Marie MUHIRWA
        6- Révérend Frère : Cyril Aimé NNANGA
        7- Révérend Frère : Thierry NKE KANA

        Congrégation des sœurs Franciscaines 

        1- Très Révérende Sœur marie Noël ZOBO : Mère supérieure email: 
             soeurmarienoël@outlook.fr 
        2- Sœur Yolande Marie NGO NANG : Intendante 
        3- Soeur Danielle Marie MBAH : Secrétaire 

        Aumonerie Générale Eccc Cameroun

        1- +Dr. Jean de la Résurrection : D.D NOSF : Aumonier Général 
        2- Révérend Père BALLA ASSIGA : Aumônier Marrin 
        3- Révérend Père Hervé Marie : Aumônier Militaire
        4- Révérend Père Magloire de Saint Paul MEXINT : Aumônier des prisons et des 
            hôpitaux  

         Institut de Philosophie Saint Pie V :

         Directeur : Cyril NNANGA : Master 1 en philosophie 

         Paroisse Saint Padre Pio de Nkolbisson  
          
         Prieur, Père Magloire de Saint Paul

         Oratoire Saint Pierre d'Olembe  

        Prieur, Père Pierre Marie de la Compassion, Tél.: (00237) 674 72 01 91  
        
        Zone Pastorale du Littoral

        1- Oratoire Sainte Rita  : Bonamoussadi : Révérend Père BALLA ASSIGA Jean : 
            Prieur Vice Prieur : Hervé Marie 

        Membres Eccc Archidiocèse du Cameroun : 

        1- Secrétaire Épiscopal : Mme Irène NGAH MINFOUMOU, Directrice du centre de 
            formation en bureautique d'Oyomabang 
        2- Conseiller Diplomatique: Dr. Armand NTSAH
        3- Conseiller à l'Education et à l'information : Monsieur YEDA Baudoin Junior 
        4- Conseillers Juridiques :
                - Monsieur Thierry MBIDA MBIDA 
                - Son Excellence le Commandeur Pierre NGONDI
        5- Conseiller médical : Dr. ONANA MENYE Jean Paulin 




  Yaounde 

Diocese of Saint Augustine

 Bishop +Didier AMOU’OU

Auxiliary Bishop +Jean Baptiste Nxegue Mimon

COMMUNAUTE DES COMPAGNONS DE SAINT AUGUSTIN

ORGANIGRAMME DU DIOCESE I - SERVICES CENTRAUX ♠ Vicaire Général : Père Roger Ngono ♠ Chancelier : Père Pierre Marie de la Miséricorde Ateba ♠ Économe : Père Narcisse Ngono ♠ Procureur : Père Boniface Mbom ♠ Responsable de la formation : Père Jacques Baheng II- CONGREGATIONS SOUS NOTRE COUVERT CANONIQUE. 1- Ordre missionnaire des compagnons de St Augustin : Supge + Didier Amou'ou 2 - Congrégation patrum et fratum misericordiae (Nigeria): Br ALAMEZIE MAC ANTHONY CHINONYE 3- Franciscain Friars of the Sacred Head if Jésus (Nigeria) Supge Br Jonn Bosco Maria NNAETO III – APOSTOLATS SOCIALS : - Ecole St Pierre de Ndibissong : Mme Tinha Rosine - Orphelinat saint Koorilose : Sœur Simonie Ngah - Journal Solidarité Plus : Mgr Didier Amou’ou - Association A.O.E.D.C : Mr Ayissi Ndzana - Economat de la mission: Sœur Maria V- APOSTOLATS DES PAROISSES : - Saint Pierre Ndibissong (Vacant) - Saint Joseph Nomayos : Père Narcisse Ngono - Sainte famille Mimboman : Père Pierre de la Miséricorde - Sainte Rita d’Eyenemeyong : Père Roger Ngono - Sainte Monique Sangmelima : Frère Jean Baptiste - Saint Jacques Mbalmayo : Frère Marcial DIOCESE DU CAMEROUN – ECCC BP : 30878 Yaoundé-Cameroun Tél : 699 974 406/ 677 85 57 70/ 243 66 24 23  E-mail : oskorphe2006@yahoo.fr 


1-  Superior:  Bishop Didier AMOU’OU 

A-PRETRES

2- Père Roger Bertrand  NGONO 

3- Père Jean Baptiste  NZEGUE  MIMONG 

4- Père Narcisse NGONO 

5- Père Jean Baptiste MEWOLI

6- Père Gérard  NANGA 

B-DIACRES

- Père Stéphane Placide NKOA 

- Père Etienne LISSOM

C-SEMINARISTES

- Frère  Pierre  ATEBA 

- Frère Germain EVINA 

- Frère Jean Baptiste  BIDZANGA  ONANA 

- Frère Jean Paul OTTOU

- Frère Grégoire Patrick   BIGNIGA 

- Frère Anaclet OWONA   

- Frère Moïse Collins  Bep.  

- Frère Firmin  KOUA Claudia 

- Frère Gérôme AMBASSA 

- Sœur Antoine  AHANDA  NTSAMA. 








Democratic Republic of Congo

The United Liberal Catholic Archdiocese of Kinshasa

Primate Archbishop ++Jean-Pierre Kayembe  

Fr. Jules Poluku


New Order of St. Francis & St. Clare (NOSF)  

Religious Order in Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Bukavu­ South Kivu in the Democratic Republic of 

E­mail: ecccdrc@gmail.com Superior: 

 Rev. Deacon Damas MUKAMBA NOSF 

Br. TULINABO BIUTA FREDERIC NOSF 

Br. MUKAMBA KILANDA RAPHAEL NOSF 

Br.  KANSILEMBO WABATUNDA VICTOR NOSF 

Br.  KYALONDAGWA MISEGE JAPHET NOSF 

 Br. MISENGA KILAURI JEAN NOSF 

 Br. AMANI CHIHUNYAISA NOSF

Sr. FIKIRI KAMONDO CLEMENCE NOSF

Sr. WANZA BULAHIMU SOLANGE NOSF 

Sr.  MUJUMBE ANANNIE NOSF

 Sr. WASONGA MUKAMBA ALYSEE NOSF 






Liberia   -   Sierra Leone   -   Ghana


Vicar General, Fr. J. Emmanuel B. Barwon
Rev. Deacon Martin

Brother Lawrence
Brother Joshua




Nigeria

Delta Diocese

Umuezei Asaba

Bishop Celestine Onyekach Ewerum




MALAWI 
 Rev Fr Steven Tiyesere Kanthiti 




RWANDA 
 Rev Fr Cedric Inkoromatima





SUDAN

Vicar Fr. William Boul






TANSANIA

  Fr. Andrew Mayamba




 UGANDA

Fr John Musaazi 
 Fr Francis Ochom 
 Fr Ukach Kizito Akachukwu 
 Deacon Robert Orwaja


Uganda Friends of the ECCC

ORDINARY:

 Archbishop Dr. Leonard Lubega Ph.D.  M.Ed.




 


                                         South Africa

                                     Diocese of Petoria

                                                   Bishop +Mukize Khumalo

Rt Rev. Winfred Mbwawa

Rev. Fr. Patrick Modise

Rev. Fr. Fano Ngcobo

Rev. Fr. Gregory Inkosi                       

Rev. Fr. Bateng Motswane

Rev. Fr. Willington Mbulelo 

Rev. Fr. Albert Mthanjiswa 

Rev. Fr. Njamela 9. Rev Fr Madondole 

 




                                                               New Zealand

Friends of the ECCC

                                                                  Auckland, New Zealand

                                                                       Fr. Wayne Brodeur



Asia

India

Metropolitan Archdiocese of India

Archdiocese Episcopal See Kerala

Metropolitan Archbishop and Nuncio for Asia

 ++Dr. Sunny Alappat


Priests:

FR. SHAIJU THOMAS
FR. CLEMENT SELVORIOUS
FR. SELVIN ANBAIAH
FR. JOHN PUTHUSSERIL
FR PHILIP PETER LOPEZ
FR. JOHNSON THOMAS 
FR. RAFI KARAKAT 
FR. SHINE
FR. RAJKUMAR 
FR. PJ ANTONY

FR. JOSE VAYALIL (SURESHKUMAR)
Fr. Donald Rodrigues




The Philippines/Australia/Honkong

                                                          

Bishop Emmanuel Teruel

Bishop  Freddy Manucan

Bishop Reynaldo Prima 

Bishop Juanito Tolentino

Bishop Armando Tomas Susano 

Bishop Alfonso John Gutierrez

Bishop Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez

Bishop Glicerio Julius Villadolid

Bishop Mamerto Mario Cabtalan

Bishop Eufracio E. Elgo Efren


Priests:

Fr. Tomas Llamera 

Fr.  Norman Antolin S. Nierves

Fr. Mario Isla Cajalne

Fr. Ted Asis Vicar General of the NOSF in The Philippines







                                                             Pakistan

                                                                          Rev. Dr. Fernandus Gil


                                              Sri Lanka

 Vicar General 

Fr. Nicholas Wayman

                                                             Fr. Dilkushan Fernando

                                                               Fr. Michael Dikenesh



NEW ORDER OF ST. FRANCIS AND ST. CLARE
PROVINCE OF THE USA

Abbey of St. Anthony 

5247 Sheridan St.

Detroit, MI 48213, USA

Ecumenical Primate Archbishop, Superior General of the NOSF, 
++Dr. Karl Rodig, NOSF

Archbishop ++Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF
Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province

  Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF

Fr. Frank, NOSF

Fr. Rogelio, NOSF (In memoriam 2021)

Fr. Anthony, OFM

Sr. Maria Theresa of Jesus, NOSF

Sr. Maria Benedicta, NOSF

Sr. Mary Jean, NOSF

Br. Ken, NOSF

Br. Morgan, NOSF

Br. Eric


Wisconsin

Portage

Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF

Police Chaplain

 



Texas

Br. Abel Ariaz Soto



Pennsylvania

Br. Steve Forry, NOSF




NORWAY

FR. FREDRIK W. H. STEENSEN, NOSF
KLJEBAJJ, TRYSIL, NORWAY




NEW ORDER OF ST. FRANCIS AND ST. CLARE

 PHILIPPINES

SUPERIOR
THE VERY REV. TEDDY ASIS

2722 M A. AURORA ST.,
POBLACION, MAKATI CITY
PHILIPPINES 1210

FR. NORMAN ANTOLIN S. NIERVES


BRO. MELENCIO L. BELO, NOSF
BLK. 3 L-37 MAHOGANY ST.

GNAI, NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

BRO. FEDERICO E. HALDOS, JR., NOSF
B. NINOY AQUINO ST.

PBNAI, NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

BRO. ROMY ABAD, NOSF
BLK. 20, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

BRO. JUAN FRIAS, NOSF
BLK. 18, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

BRO. DIOSDADO MANALIGOD, NOSF
BLK. 18, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

 

FRANCISCAN MARRIED CONSECRATED SISTERS NOSF
(LAY WOMEN)

SR. JULIETA S. ABAD,
BLK. 20, PATOK

NAGAPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASI CITY.

SR. CANDELARIA D. FORTES,
BLK. 20 PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASI CITY.

SR. CARMELITA A. TREMOCHA,
BLK. 19, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN PASIG CITY.

SR. MILA TAJARAN,
PATOK NEIGHBORHOOD

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY.

SR. GLORIA DAPADAP,
BLK. 20, PATOK

NAGPAYONG II

PINAGBUHATAN, PASIG CITY


Democratic Republic of Congo

New Order of St. Francis & St. Clare (NOSF)  

Religious Order in Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Bukavu­South Kivu in the Democratic Republic of 

Superior: Brother Rev. Deacon Damas MUKAMBA NOSF 

Br. TULINABO BIUTA FREDERIC NOSF 

Br. MUKAMBA KILANDA RAPHAEL NOSF 

Br.  KANSILEMBO WABATUNDA VICTOR NOSF 

Br.  KYALONDAGWA MISEGE JAPHET NOSF 

 Br. MISENGA KILAURI JEAN NOSF 

 Br. AMANI CHIHUNYAISA NOSF

Sr. FIKIRI KAMONDO CLEMENCE NOSF

Sr. WANZA BULAHIMU SOLANGE NOSF 

Sr.  MUJUMBE ANANNIE NOSF

 Sr. WASONGA MUKAMBA ALYSEE NOSF