The International Church

 

Worldwide ECCC

          ‡          ‡  
Christus Vincit   Christus Regnat   Christus Imperat


Holy See of the ECCC

Continental Archdiocese USA

International Headquarters

Cathedral Abbey of Saint Anthony


5247 Sheridan Street 

Detroit, MI 48213


Primate Archbishop and Prior:

++Dr. Karl Rodig, D. Min., Mag. Theol, NOSF

Spiritual Director: 

Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF

Sr. Mary Tate, NOSF

Sr. Maria Theresa of Jesus, NOSF

Br. Philipp, NOSF

Br. Morgan, NOSF

Br. Marc, NOSF



e-mail: cathedralst.anthony@yahoo.com

Please visit our International Website for the newest updates at:

ecumenicalccc.org
 





The College of Bishops of the ECCC

++Ecumenical Primate Dr. Karl Rodig, Holy See, Detroit, USA

++Archbishop Sebastián Pla, Costa Rica, Apostolic Nuntius for Latin America

++ Archbishop Godfrey Wasike, Kenya, Apostolic Nuntius for Africa

++Archbishop Kimo Keawe, Nuntius for the Western US Territories, Hawaii, the Pacific Rim, Samoa

++Archbishop Dom Joseph Glaroza, Continental Archdiocese of the Philippines

++Archbishop Dr. Matthew Theuri, Metropolitan of Nairobi, Kenya, Africa

++Archbishop Hristo S. Pisarov, Bulgaria, Apostolic Nuntius for Eastern and Northern Europe                        

++Archbishop Dr. Francisco Bauselles, Spain, Apostolic Nuntius for Southern Europe and Malta

++Archbishop Dr. Leonard Lubega, Uganda, Archdiocese of Uganda

++Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Anglican Archdiocese of Brazil

+Dom Izaias, Brazil

+Dom Joao de Deus da Silva, Brazil

+Dom Antonio Rodrigues, Brazil

+Jeffrey Wood, Texas, USA

+Dr. Tony Scuderi, California USA

+Dr. Michael Melchizedek, USA

+Francisco Corella, Costa Rica

+Warner Diaz, Costa Rica 

+Angel Munoz, Puerto Rico and Caribe Norte

+Leonardo Valencia, Colombia  

+Emigdio Orjuela Sarmiento, Colombia

+Jose Maria Montes de Oca Anaya, Colombia

+Sunny Alappat, India

+Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez, República de Ecuador

+Jaime Medina Cheró, Perú

+Ivan Marcapura Aragón, Perú

+Alejandro Gómez Monrroy, Perú

+Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales, Venezuela

+Rodolfo Contreras, Mexico

+Jeronimo Ripoll Ronda, Spain

+Agostino De Caro, Italy

+Gregory Musembi Maria Maeke, Kenya

+Manuel Teruel, Philippines

+Armando Tomas, Philippines

+Alfonso John Gutierrez, Philippines

+Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez, Philippines

+Glicerio Julius Villadolid, Philippines

+Mamerto Mario Cabtalan, Philippines

+Reynaldo Prima, Philippines

+Juanito Tolentino, Philippines





In
Memoriam

Requiescat in Pace

May the eternal Shepherd welcome you to God's heavenly Kingdom

Bishop Ted Lora, Jr. Philadelphia, USA (+ 2009)

Bishop Hermogenes Rizo, Florida, USA  (+ 2010)

Bishop Quito Bataan, Philippines (+ 2011)

Bishop John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, Texas, USA (+ 2012)

Bishop Charles Giebler, Colorado, USA (+2013)



 



Illinois

Msgr. Robert Brouillette

2606 Ridge Street,

Bloomington, Illinois 61704



Ohio

The Rev. Fr. Michael Reed
3423 Hunter Dr.,
North Olmstead, Ohio 44070



Eastern Church Provinces

Virginia

The Rev. Canon Neil Weston
P.O. Box 212,
Fairfax, Virginia 22038-0212


New Jersey



Brother Louis Anthony Drago, NOSF

131 S. Texas Ave., Apt. 3

Atlantic City, NJ 08401 


Bro. Richard Saliski, NOSF 

23 Algonquin Ave.,

Oceanport, New Jersey 07757

Sister Amelia Saliski, NOSF

23 Algonquin Ave.,

Oceanport, New Jersey 07757







Church Province of New York

Vicar General Fr. Gonzalo Betancourt



Diocese of  Pennsylvania  (Vacant)

Bishop +Ted Laura (Deceased 2009)





Florida

Miami

Miami Bishop +Hermogenes R. Rizo (Deceased, January 2nd, 2010)

Mission del Divino Nino

Msgr. Dr. Leo Beato
Lay Ministers, Daisy Rizo, Rodrigo Rizo, Eduardo Rizo



 California and Western Region
 

Los Angeles 

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Los Angles and the Western Territories  

Apostolic Nuntius and Archbishop of the ECCC Western Region      

H.E. ++M. J. Keawe, S.T.M., M.Div, M.Th.

California - the Archdiocese of Los Angeles; Colorado: the Archdiocese of Colorado,          Hawai`i; South Pacific and Western Samoa

Very Rev. Marc Angelo, Vicar-General, ECCC Western Region/ Associate Pastor; Archangels and Seraphim Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ

Rev. Jacob Levy, Pastor and Vicar of  Archangels and Seraphim Ecumenical Catholic  Church of Christ

                          Archangels & Seraphim Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ                                                      2851 West 120th Street, Suite E-279   Hawthorne, CA 90250-3395   Chancery (Toll Free): (888) 560-5509

 

Deacon elect Rev. Pete Lemasa

Fr. John Meulendyk

Fr. Anthony Capretta, OFM

Fr. Carlos Rivera 

Parishes:

Blessed Damien of Moloka’i (HI) Archangels & Seraphim (CA)

Zion Lutheran (ELCA) (MI) 

Community of Charity Reform Catholic Church (OH) 

St. Agustine (TX)

Ecumenical Catholic Mission of Samoa (Samoa) 

Ecumenical Catholic Mission of Tahiti (Tahiti) 


In Ecumenical Relations:

The Most Rev. +Tony Scuderi, DD, PsyD, D.Min

The Cathedral Church of Sts. Anthony of Padua and Francis of Assisi

9964 Winkle Circle
Elk Grove, CA 95757

Fr. Edik Baroni

Pasadena


 

Colorado


Diocese of Colorado


Cathedral of St. Jude, The Apostle
Bishop's See Vacant

Fr. Tom L. Monaco






Nebraska

Eastern Apostolic Vicariate

Bishop +Dr. Michael Melchizedek, SCST

5100 Van Dorn Street  P.O. Box, 6154

 Lincoln, NE 68506

www.EasternApostolic.org


Father Tom Roberts, PhD, DD

Rev. Deaconess Elizabeth


Texas

Diocese of Burleson, Texas

Bishop +Jeffrey Wood



Orthodox Diocese of Texas

Bishop +John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, TX (Deceased 2012)




Wisconsin

Portage

Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF

Police Chaplain






Canada

Father Robert Pellerin
Barrie, Ontario


Father David Deschambault

Fr. Mark Mallik
Burlington, Ontario


MOTHER SUPERIOR
The Rev. Mother Sister
Marilyn Chamberlain, NOSF
4247 Morrison St., No. 3
Niagara Falls, Ontario L2E 2A8
Phone 905-358-6864
E-Mail — mare_mare28@yahoo.ca


The Rev. Sister Olga Crundwell, NOSF
13 Sandale Drive,
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2N 1A1
Phone 204-256-6866


Sister Patricia Erie, NOSF
5325 an Alstyne St., No. 10.
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Phone — 905-641-5805


The Rev. Sister Sue Gillett, NOSF
5060 Morrison St.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Phone — 905-296-7996
E-Mail — barbiesue_ca@yahoo.com


PRIESTS AND BROTHERS

The Very Rev. Father Albert Crundwell, NOSF
13 Sandale Drive,
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2N 1A1
Phone — 204-256-6866


Bro. Norman Levesque, NOSF
5129 Palmer Ave.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Phone — 289-257-0478


The Rev. Fr. Robert Monk, NOSF
366 Beverley St.,
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3G 1T8
Phone — 204-786-6133


Bro. Mark Vegh
6995 Atlantis Ave.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario L2G 7W2

   


Diocese of Ontario


PRIESTS

  Rev. Fr. Carl Baxter 
Priest
102-15 Findlay Ave.,
Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 4A2
 


  Rev. Vincent Daniel
Priest
304-19 Durnford Road,
Scarborough, Ontario, M1B 5S9

Rev. Fr. Don Dorion
Priest
30 Masters Dr.,
Barrie, Ontario, L4M 6W4

Rev. Fr. Alan Gallichan
Priest
1707-1171 Ambeside Drive,
Ottawa, Ontario
K2B 8E1

Msgr. William Gourlay
Priest, Chaplain Royal Canadian Legion
9 Deeside Court,
Etobicoke, Ontario
M9W 2E1

Rev. Fr. Melvin Joseph
Priest
711 Kennedy Rd.,
Toronto, Ontario, M1K 2C3

  Rev. Fr. Mark Malkin
Priest
2237 Austin Court
Burlington, Ontario
L7L 6V5

Rev. Fr. Ronald Stubley
Priest
661 Dufferin, Toronto, Ontario
M6K 2B3

Deacon Stan Walker
Deacon 515-236 Vaughan Rd.
Toronto Ont.
M6C 2M6


Diocese of Nova Scotia


VICAR GENERAL

Very Rev. Fr. Wendell Esiener
Viscar - General
RR 1, Italy Cross
Lunenburg County,
Nova Scotia
B0J 1V0

  The Rev. Fr. Robert McCarthy
Priest
PO Box 58,
Grand Pre, Nova Scotia
B0P 1M0
   
  

Diocese of Manitoba


The Very Rev. Albert Crundwell
Vicar - General
13 Sandale Drive,
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R2N1A1

The Rev. Sister Olga Crundwell
Sister in ther New Order of St. Francis
and Commissioned Deaconess
13 Sandale Drive,
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R2N 1A1
 
The Rev. Fr. Robert Monk
Priest in the New Order of St. Francis
366 Beverley Street,
Winnipeg, Manitoba
R3G 1T8 




Europe
  

Bulgaria

Archdiocese of Bulgaria

++Archbishop Hristo Svetlozarov Pisarov  Nuntius for Eastern Europe

Priests:

Fr. Georgi Dimitrov (+2015)

 Fr. Mihail Novak

 Fr.  Stefan Rusev

 Fr. Stefan Vasilev

 Fr. Svetlozar Arabadjiev


Deacons:

Rev. Alfred Foskolo

 Rev. Grigor Paskov

  Rev. Yordan Marchev


Subdeacons

 Rev. Aleksandar Cenov

Rev. Emilian Georgiev




Germany

Fr. Klemens Probst


England

Hereford, Herefordshire

Rev. Deacon Kalin Belchev



Italy

Diocese of Sicily

Cathedral of St. Damian

Bishop +Agostino De Caro

Via G. D'Arezzo, 70
92027 Licata (AG)

Winter time Services
Daily Celebrations h.18.00
Sunday mass h. 18.00
Eucaristic adoration:
Fridays h.18.00
Sundays h. 17.00
Lent: via crucis every friday
Bible study thurdays 19.00

                                            Catechism, wedding preparations,thursdays/ fridays 19.00                                                     Summer time
Sunday mass h. 19.00
July/August h. 20.00


 Clergy


Padre Edio Menghini Zuech - Brissago - Svizzera

Vicario episcopale forania San Francesco d'Assisi

Svizzera e Italia Nord-ovest


Padre Luca De Pero - Bolzano

Missione "Santa Famiglia di Nazareth"

Vicario episcopale forania del Italia Nord-est


Diacono Don Riccardo Erminio Federico Saitta - Comiso RG

Missione "Gesù Bambin di Praga" Comiso RG

Cancelliere Vescovile

rapporti con le istituzioni 

L’Ufficio per la Pastorale Sociale e del Lavoro 


Diacono don Giuseppe Salvatore Sugamiele - he will be ordained as a priest on January 22nd

Paceco TP

Missione "San Giuseppe lavoratore, sposo e padre" Paceco TP

Direttore dell’Ufficio liturgico e Maestro delle Cerimonie

Economo Generale

Pastorale dea Famiglia e per le persone LGBT

rapporti con i mass media e Ufficio per le Comunicazioni Sociali


Diacono don Angelo Marco Gambino - Ravanusa AG

Missione " San Raffaele"  - Ravanusa AG

L’Ufficio per il diaconato permanente e i ministeri istituiti 


Diacono 

Don Carmelo Vaccaro

Milano MI 

Accolito Raffaela Possidente

Aci Catena CT

Accolito Enzo D'Ambrosio

Milano MI

Seminarista Giuseppe Brando

Mascali CT




Norway

Kljebajj, Trysil, Norway

Fr. Fredrik W. H. Steensen, NOSF 




Spain

 Archdiocese of Catalunya 

Archbishop ++Dr. Francisco Jose Adillon Bauselles Bishop

Apostolic Nuntius for Spain, Southern Europe and Malta

Mons. Baldomero Fernandez Sanchez  (Bishop elect)

 Chancellor of the Nunciature  

Fr. Generoso Maria Matogo Mondomo, La Loja, Granada


Diocese of Southern Spain and her Islands

Bishop +Jerónimo Ripoll Ronda,

Prior of NOSF in Alicante

C/. Gabriel Miró, 2-3º-
 03590 ALTEA (Alicante) ESPAÑA




Republic of Georgia

ქრისტეს ეკუმენური კათოლიკური ეკლესია 

Vicar General, Fr. Bagrat Mamasahlisi,
Gldani 8-6-34, Tbilisi 0107, Georgigia



Romania

        Cluj-Napoca


         Fr. Toma Gross




Russia

Moscow

Parish of the Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ
Fr.  Sergey Kiryushatov



       Ukraine 

     Donbas

     Vicar General

     Fr. Yuriy Prikotenko

      Rev. Deacon Maxim Staviski




Latin America

Costa Rica

Archdiocese of Nuestra Señora de la Purísima Concepción 
Nunciatura for Latin America
++ Archbishop Mons. Sebastián Herrera Plá  Apostolic Nuntius for Latin America
   +Mons. Warner Díaz Guillén.  Auxiliary Bishop for América Central. 
+Dr. Francisco Corella. Auxiliary Bishop of Costa Rica and the Caribbean.

Clergy:

Monsignor Mario Araya (Canon).

Monsignor Julian Castillo (Canon)

Monsignor Hugo Ugalde (Canon)

                                                                                                                                                                         Fr. Greivin Vega Zamora

Fr. Gerardo Gonzales

Fr. Luis Leiva 

Fr. Dimitri Bustos.

Fr. Braulio Chacón 

Deacons:

     Rev. Marique Herrera

                                            Rev. Ivan Hernandez Diaz                                                                                                                             

         Rev. Braulio Chacón Herrera

      Rev. Keylor López

Seminarians:

Mario Davila 

Nicol Segura


Religious institutes:
Institute Missionary Brothers of Saint Anthony of Padua 
Hno. Augustin De Jesus Obregon Espinoza
Hno. Antonio del Socorro Castro Rojas 
Hno. Gabriel Mendez Monge 
                                                                                                                      
Mons. Rubén Mejias Loria (Departed, April 2011)
Website: www.iceccr.jimdo.com


Puerto Rico
Auxiliary Bishop +Angel Munoz
for Puerto Rico and Caribe Norte




Brazil

Anglican Archdiocese

www.diocesedeesmeraldas.com.br

++Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Brazil, Esmeralda Minas Gerais

 Sao Paulo

+Dom Izaias

Curitiba - Parana

+Dom Joao de Deus da Silva

Salvador Bahia

Diocese de Santa Cruz

+Dom Jorge dos Santos Costa

Sao Paulo - Campinas

Parish Milagros de Jesus

Fr. Pedro de Paulo

 Criciuma - Santa Catarina

Rev. Jonas Dominus Jesus 

Franciscan outreach for the Poor



Colombia
Diocese of Bogota

 St. Paul, the Apostle
Diocesan Bishop  +Emigdio Orjuela Sarmiento
Clergy

Fr. Alexander Pulgarin Vargas 
Fr. Jesús Orlando Beltran 
Fr. José Cristóbal Lopez Perez 
Fr. Hernan Tulio Monsalve Sepulbeda 
Fr. Luis Ángel Sinning Megia 

Deacons:
Rev. Juan Carlos Cárdenas Diaz 
Religious: 
Sr. Ana Lucia  


 Medellin

Fraternidad Sacerdotal Santo Toribio Romo

Mons. Gabriel Cubillo Calderón.
Título Honorífico 
Vicario Episcopal
Fr. William Guevara Botina
Chancellor
Fr. Lisnardo González Builes
Deacon Rev. Johnny Alexander Uribe Cifuentes


+Mons. Leonardo Valencia





Cuba
 Vicario Episcopal
Vladimir Jiménez Lorenzo
 ( Fanurios) 
Secretario Vicarial
 Héctor Cárdena Herrera
   (Stéfanos)
    Hermana de Profesión Perpetua
               Juana Mora Cabrera
      (Juana Clara de la Santísima Trinidad)
        Holguín-Cuba  
       Hermana 
     Yaimara Oliva Pérez
       Cantora y lectora
      ( La Habana- Cuba)
          Hermana
          Regla  Castro Orozco
           Secretaria
           ( La habana-Cuba) 
                        Comisión  a visitas a enfermos                
               Hermana
              Cira de la Nieves Pérez                
                  Hermano
                Javier Martínez Alfonso
                (La habana- Cuba)



     Vicaria de Panamá
    Chiriquí
        Vicar General Fr. Julián Castillo

 




República de Ecuador


Diocese of Quito


Bishop +Mons. Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez




República Dominicana:
Encargado de la Misión, Turcios Manuel Pita seminarista y estará a cargo 
directo del Administrador Apostólico y su Consejo asistido por el Vicario de Cuba.



Church Province Nicaragua
Clergy:
Father Efrem Hernández
Father Juan Emilio Vázquez.
Father Juan Francisco Pérez.
Father Luis Salmeron
Father Edie Divas
Seminarians:
Alier Hernández



 República de Paraguay 
Pbro. Amaldo Ismael Colman Pena

Consultor personal al Primado:
Vicar General, Prof. Dr. Merardo Socoll

    

Perú

Lima

Bishop +Mons. Jaime Medina Cheró
 

Cuzco

Bishop +Mons. Ivan Marcapura Aragón

Puno

Bishop +Mons. Alejandro Gómez Monrroy

Fr. Alfredo Casteñeda Yucra 


Franciscan

Fr. Waldir Apaza Kadagand, NOSF



Mexico

Diocese of Mexico
Bishop + Rodolfo Contreras
Buen Pastor, Guadalajara
Padre Roberto Olmedo, 
Leon, Jalisto



Venezuela

Diocese of Venezuela

Bishop +Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales

Fr. FELIZ GUZMÁN

Fr. LUIS ZABALA

Fr. RAFAEL LAYA PADRÓN

Fr. LUIS LA ROSA

Deacon:

Rev. Deacon Facundo

Seminarians:

STEVEN (SEMINARISTA) 

 MARTÍNEZ (SEMINARISTA)

RICHARD ORTEGA  (SEMINARISTA) 








Africa

Kenya

Archdiocese of Kitale


Ordinary:

Archbishop ++Godfrey Siundu Wasike, DD

Apostolic Nuntius For the African Continent

Apostolic Administrator for: TANZANIA, SUDAN, SOUTH AFRICA


TERRITORY:

RIFT VALLEY, WESTERN, EASTERN, NORTH-EASTERN COAST, NYANZA.
 
Mary Mother Of God Cathedral
 
P.o. Box 4484-30200 Kitale, Kenya, Africa.

 
Vicar Generals: Very Rev. Fr.William Cheruyot Bor

Very Rev.Fr. Wilberforce Akwale
 

Vocations Director: Fr. Chrisantus Mukhalukha

Youth Chaplain: Fr. Charles Olunga Omumia

Other Clergy: Fr. Francis Onyango Nyawiri

Fr. Samuel Opiyo

Fr. Justus Mukiti

Fr. John Angello Musaazi

Fr. Benjamin Kipkorir Cheruyot

Fr. Patrice Molise

Fr. William Garang

Rev. Deacon Lucas Musamali

Rev. Deacon John Mayore

Rev. Deacon Pius Wamalwa

Rev. Deacon Gregory Maeke

Rev. Deacon George Oliver Musembi

Rev. Deacon Alexander Nthiwa Mbuvi


 
MISSIONS:

KITALE Vicariate:
 

St. Lawrence Mission-Kitale

St. Anthony-Kongoni

St. Antony-Kesogon

St. Michael Nambawani

St. Mary's Furfural

St. Paul's Kapkoi

St. Raymond Mutua

St. Kizito's Maridadi

St. Cecilia Matunda

St. Slivester Kabuyefwe

St. Maurice Chalicha

St. Peter's Sikhendu

St. Nicodemus Misikhu

St. Monica's Siboti



MINISTRIES:

A. Orphanage and SCHOOLS

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School-Kitale

http://www.stlawrenceorphanage.org

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School- Chalicha

St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School-Barbton.


B. JUSTICE & PEACE MINISTRY

C. ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC WOMEN ORGANISATION(ECWO).

D. ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC MEN ORGANIZATIO (ECMO).

E. YOUTH APOSTOLATE

F. BIBLICAL APOSTOLATE

G. CHARASMATIC AND HEALING MINISTRY

H. COMMITTEES;

PARISH COMMITTEES

DEVELOPMENT & BUILDING COMMITTEE

COUNSELLING COMMITTEE.


KAKAMEGA Vicariate

Makhwabuye

Ekhaimba

Elwesero

Emukhuni

Eshienga

Ekonyero

Ebusia



 
 
Metropolitan Archdiocese of Nairobi

Ordinary: Mt. Rev. Archbishop +Dr. Matthew M. Thueri

Auxiliary Bishop +Gregory, Kenya.


Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ

Nairobi Metropolitan Diocese

P.O. Box 52783-00200, City SQ

Nairobi, Kenya

Cell +254722731567

 

Territory

 

Counties: Nairobi, Kiambu, Nyandarua, Muranga, Kirinyaga, Tharaka, Meru, Garrisa, Wajir,

Mandera, Mombasa, South of Kajiado and Narok, Kitui, Machakos, and Malindi

(these are the former Central, Eastern, North Eastern, Coast and Nairobi provinces).

 

Deaneries:

 Nairobi-Ngong

Central-Mt Kenya.

 
Clergy:

Very Rev. David Mwangi
  Fr. Anthony Inzalo
 Fr. David Mwangi
Fr. James Gichuru
Fr. John Chiraka
 Fr. Peter Juma
 Fr. Joseph Mulwa
 Fr. Evanus Kanyiri
 Fr. Peter Turunga
 Fr. Michael Maina
 Fr. Julius Maina
 Fr.Richard Soi
 Fr. Joseph Menjo
 Deacon Andrew Bisman
 Deacon Afred Rotich
 Acolyte Martin Otieno.

 

 Ecumenical Women Association (EWA)
 Ecumenical  Men Association (EMA)
Ecumenical Youth Association (EYA) 

BUNGOMA

Clergy:

Rev. Deacon Lucas Watitwa
Rev. Fr. Peter Masinde

Missions:

Chebukaka Mission
Kimwanga mission
Siboti Mission
Naitiri Mission

St. Lawrence Orphanage and St. Maurice School

On You Tube:   http://stlawrenceorphanage.webs.com/




Liberia   -   Sierra Leone   -   Ghana


Vicar General, Fr. J. Emmanuel B. Barwon
Rev. Deacon Martin

Brother Lawrence
Brother Joshua






SUDAN

Vicar Fr. William Boul





TANSANIA

  Fr. Andrew Mayamba







Uganda

ARCHDIOCESE OF UGANDA


CURIA:

ORDINARY:

 Archbishop Dr. Leonard Lubega Ph.D;  M.Ed.

ADDRESS: P.O.BOX 5089, JINJA
     Uganda - East Africa
EMAIL:  archbishoplubega@yahoo.com


TREASURER: Miss. Atwooki Gladys

VICAR GENERAL:  Rev. Fr. William Obongo O. Wumbe

CHANCELLOR:  Rev. Fr. Dr-John Baptist Matovu, Ph. D:(Moral Theology)

VOCATIONS DIRECTOR:  Rev. Fr. Paul Sseguya Matovu

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS:  Mr. Tonny Nsona, B.A: MA (Mass Communication)

DIRECTOR OF YOUTH AFFAIRS: Mr. Patrick Mugerwa, DIP Ed.Sec; BED (Music Drama & Dance)

DIRECTOR OF OPHANS & VULNERABLE CHILDREN:  Mr. John Billy Lutaaya




Archdiocesan Vicar Generals

Apostolic vicariates are divided into Regional Districts i.e Northern, Western, Eastern and Central These Districts will turn into Dioceses in future:

NOTHERN UGANDA

REV. FR. FRANCIS AKONO: Apostolic vicar for Northern District; Gulu, Padero Lira, Adjumani, Nebbi, Yumbe, Moyo Oyamu, Kitigumu, Koboko, Amotatar, Apac, Nyadiri, Abim, Amuru, Arua, Nebbi and Kabong

WESTERN UGANDA

REV. FR. JOHN BOSCO MAYA: Apostolic vicar  for western Districts:  Mbarara, Rukungiri, Ntungamo, Masindi, Fortportal, Kiruhuura, Kibale, Kamwenge, Kisoro, Kanungu, Kasese Ibanda, Bundibugyo, Bushenyi, Hoima, Isingiro, Kabale, Kalabore, Kyenyojo.

EASTERN UGANDA

REV. FR. PAUL MATOVU: Apostolic Vicar for  Eastern Districts:  Jinja, Iganga, Luuka, Mayuge, Bugiri, Buyende, Namaingo Busia, Tororo, Palisa, Budaka, Mbale, Bududa, Bukedea, Bukwo, Butalejja, Kaliro, Kamuli, Kumi, Soroti, Namutumba, Manafwa, Sironko, Nakapirit, Morot, Kotido, Katakwi, Kapuchorwa, Kaberamaido, Amuria.

CENTRAL UGANDA:

REV. FR. LEJUINE : Apostolic Vicar for Central Districts:  Buikwe, Mukono, Kayunga , Buvuma, Wakiso, Kampala, Mpigi Somba, Mityana, Mubende, Lyantonde, Masaka, Ssembabule, Rakia, Nakaseke, Nakasongolo, Luwero, Kampala, Kiboga.

BOARD OF CONSULTORS

Mt. Rev. Dr. Leonard Lubega Ph.D.
Rev. Fr. William Onegan Obonyo
Rev. Fr. Dr. John Baptist Matovu
Rev. Fr. Paul Sseguya Matovu
Rev. Fr. Harambas Ochieng
Rev. Fr. Francis Akona

LIST OF THE CHURCHES IN UGANDA:

a)   Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul
b)   Sts Peter and Paul  Catholic Church – Naminya
c)   St. Anne catholic Church – Namadhi.
d)   Christ the King Catholic Church – Kibaale Kidera.
e)   St. Charles Lwanga Catholic Church – CMS Iganga
f)    Good Shepherd Catholic Church – Butangaala
g)   St. Theresa the Child Jesus Catholic Church – Buwenge.
h)   Sacred heart Catholic Church – Jinja.
i)    St. Mary’s Catholic Church – Buloba.
j)    St. Joseph Catholic Church -Njeru.
k)   St. Andrew Catholic Church - Nakibizi
l)    St. Ambrose Catholic Church Mbiko.
m)  Holy family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph -Buziika.
n)   Holy Trinity Catholic Church – Maruba.
o)   St.  Maria Gorret Catholic Church -Kumi
p)   St. Joachim and Anne Catholic Church -Soroti
q)   St. Gregory the great Catholic Church - Tororo.
r)   St. Francis of Assissi Catholic Church, - Ggulu.
s)   Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic Church - Kampala.
t)    St.  Jude Thaddeus  Catholic Church -Mityana

OTHER CHURCH CHRISTIAN  PROGRAMS:

u)    St. Kizito Orphanage & Primary School – Naminya
v)    St. Joseph Fejja Ophanage & Primary School – Mityana.
w)    St. Catherine Clinic - Naminya

ASSOCIATIONS :

1. Catholic Women Organization (CWO).
2. Catholic youths organization (Music, Dance and Drama)

PRIESTS OF THE ARCHDIOCESE:

1.    Rt. Rev. Dr. Leonard Lubega.
2.    Rev. Fr. William Obonyo O. Wumbe
3.    Rev. Fr. Dr. John Baptist Matovu.
4.    Rev. Fr. Paul Sseguya Matovu
5.    Rev. Fr. Francis Akono.
6.    Rev. Fr. Joseph Wandera.
7.    Rev. Fr. Harambos Ochieng
8.    Rev. Fr. Gerald Magada
9.    Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Mukisa
10.  Rev. Fr. Charles (Constantine) Mbonabingi
11.  Rev. Fr. John Bosco Mihindwa.
12.  Rev. Fr. John Mawa.
13.  Rev. Fr. Fred Bwambale
14.  Rev. Fr. Emmanuel Wahata
15.  Rev. Fr. Joseph Yiga
16.  Rev. Fr. Lejuene
 
17.  Rev. Fr. John Angelo

DEACONS:

18.    Rev. Deacon Edward Kisiibo
19.    Rev. Deacon Joseph Amatur


SEMINARIANS (aspirants for Holy Orders)

1. Muhindo Joseph
2. Mukooza Dominic
3. Paschal Matuuma 
4. Bisaaso Emmanuel
5. Bro. Ssebugwawo Denis
6. Edyangu Herman
7. Wasswa Godfrey
8. Wasswa Joseph Ssebajala
9. Masereka Elajah        
10.Oendo Isiah








Cameroon 

 


                                         South Africa

Rev. Fr.John Magagga
Rev. Fr.Patrick Molise
Rev. Fr. Fano Ngcobo
Rev. Fr. Gregory Nkosi                                                                                                                                      Rev. Fr. Bateng Motswane







                                                               New Zealand

Friends of the ECCC

                                                                                Auckland, New Zealand

                                                                       Fr. Wayne Brodeur





                                                Asia


  India

Continental Diocese

Bishop +Sunny Alappat

Fr. Augustine Nuna

Fr. Shaiju Thomas






The Philippines/Australia/Honkong


                                                          

Bishop Emmanuel Teruel

Bishop Reynaldo Prima 

 Bishop Juanito Tolentino

Bishop Armando Tomas SusanoBishop Alfonso John Gutierrez

Bishop Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez

Bishop Glicerio Julius Villadolid

Bishop Mamerto Mario Cabtalan

Bishop Eufracio E. Elgo Efren


Fr. Tomas Llamera 

Fr.  Norman Antolin S. Nierves

Fr. Ted Asis Vicar General of the NOSF in The Philippines






                                                         Pakistan

                                                                     Rev. Dr. Fernandus Gill







                                                            Sri Lanka

                                                          Vicar General Fr. Nicholas Wayman

                                                                   Fr. Dilkushan Fernando

                                                                     Fr. Michael Dikenesh




New Order of St. Francis and St. Clare


Province of the USA

Abbey of St. Anthony 

5247 Sheridan St.

Detroit, MI 48213



Archbishop / Prior

Most Rev. Dr. Karl Rodig, D. Min, Mag. Theol., NOSF

5247 Sheridan Street
Detroit, MI 48213


Primate Archbishop and Prior:

++Dr. Karl Rodig, D. Min., Mag. Theol, NOSF

Spiritual Director: 

Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF

Sr. Mary Tate, NOSF

Sr. Maria Theresa of Jesus, NOSF

Br. Philipp, NOSF

Br. Morgan, NOSF

Br. Marc, NOSF 






Tertiary

Bishops – Priests - Brothers - Sisters


Bishop Dr. Charles Giebler, NOSF (Deceased, 2013)
225 E. Main St.,
Florence, Colorado 81226

 

Msgr. Robert Brouillette, NOSF
2606 Ridge Street,
Bloomington, Illinois 61704

 

The Rev. Fr. Michael Reed, NOSF

3423 Hunter Dr.,
North Olmstead, Ohio 44070
E-Mail — Mbr1946@aol.com

The Rev. Deacon John Herbert Sankot, NOSF

107 W. 4th St.,
Florence.  Colorado 81226

The Rev. Canon Neil Weston, NOSF

P.O. Box 212,
Fairfax, Virginia 22038-0212

Bro. Richard Saliski, NOSF

23 Algonquin Ave.,
Oceanport, New Jersey 07757

Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF

Police Chaplain

Portage, Wisconsin


Sisters


Sister Amelia Saliski, NOSF

23 Algonquin Ave.,
Oceanport, New Jersey 07757



Province of Canada


MOTHER SUPERIOR
The Rev. Mother Sister
Marilyn Chamberlain, NOSF
4247 Morrison St., No. 3
Niagara Falls, Ontario L2E 2A8
Phone 905-358-6864
E-Mail — mare_mare28@yahoo.ca


The Rev. Sister Olga Crundwell, NOSF
13 Sandale Drive,
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2N 1A1
Phone 204-256-6866


Sister Patricia Erie, NOSF
5325 an Alstyne St., No. 10.
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Phone — 905-641-5805


The Rev. Sister Sue Gillett, NOSF
5060 Morrison St.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Phone — 905-296-7996
E-Mail — barbiesue_ca@yahoo.com


PRIESTS AND BROTHERS

The Very Rev. Father Albert Crundwell, NOSF
13 Sandale Drive,
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2N 1A1
Phone — 204-256-6866


Bro. Norman Levesque, NOSF
5129 Palmer Ave.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Phone — 289-257-0478


The Rev. Fr. Robert Monk, NOSF
366 Beverley St.,
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3G 1T8
Phone — 204-786-6133


Bro. Mark Vegh
6995 Atlantis Ave.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario L2G 7W2

Priests & BROTHERS

Bro. Norman Levesque, NOSF
5129 Palmer Ave.,
Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 3T9 

Norway

Fr. Fredrik W. H. Steensen, NOSF
Kljebajj, Trysil, Norway



New Order of St. Francis and St. Clare

 Philippines

Superior
The Very Rev. Teddy Asis

2722 M A. Aurora St.,
Poblacion, Makati City
Philippines 1210

Fr. Norman Antolin S. Nierves


Bro. Melencio L. Belo, NOSF
Blk. 3 L-37 Mahogany St.

GNAI, Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Federico E. Haldos, Jr., NOSF
B. Ninoy Aquino St.

PBNAI, Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Romy Abad, NOSF
Blk. 20, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Juan Frias, NOSF
Blk. 18, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Diosdado Manaligod, NOSF
Blk. 18, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

 

FRANCISCAN MARRIED CONSECRATED SISTERS NOSF
(LAY WOMEN)

Sr. Julieta S. Abad,
Blk. 20, Patok

Nagapayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasi City.

Sr. Candelaria D. Fortes,
Blk. 20 Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasi City.

Sr. Carmelita A. Tremocha,
Blk. 19, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan Pasig City.

Sr. Mila Tajaran,
Patok Neighborhood

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Sr. Gloria Dapadap,
Blk. 20, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.